Appwars TechnologiesSector 2, Noida

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Appwars Technologies - Sector 2 website Appwars Technologies - Sector 2 on Facebook Appwars Technologies - Sector 2 Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Appwars Technologies - Sector 2  32,130
HOURS  Open hours of Appwars Technologies - Sector 2  10:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Appwars Technologies - Sector 2

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Power BI β€’ AI Confidence 88% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Power BI and Data Analytics professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή10 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή20 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή32 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 88%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **65%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Data Prep & Cleaning
2
Data Modeling Fundamentals
3
Advanced DAX & Calculations
4
Visualization & Storytelling
5
Job Ready & Deployment

Target Core Job Roles

Data Analyst (Very High) Power BI Developer (Very High) Business Intelligence Analyst (High) Reporting Specialist (High) Data Visualization Expert (Moderate)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Business Analysts β€’ Data Enthusiasts β€’ Financial Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Power BI Data Analyst Associate (PL-300) Google: Data Analyst Professional Salesforce: Tableau Desktop Specialist

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Immediate Job Demand β€’ Excellent Visualization Capability β€’ Strong Integration with MS Suite β€’ Rapid Growth

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Dependent on MS Ecosystem β€’ Performance issues with massive datasets

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Power BI Desktop DAX Power Query Dashboard Publishing Data Modeling SQL Advanced DAX Cloud Data Sources Power BI Service Administration

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Business Intelligence β€’ Data Visualization β€’ Financial Reporting β€’ Sales & Marketing Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Science (5/5) β€’ Tableau (5/5) β€’ Data Engineering (4/5) β€’ Business Analysis (4/5)

About - Appwars Technologies

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 10 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,300
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,500
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 40,100
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Business Analytics Training at Rs. 50,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Financial Analystics Training at Rs. 35,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,700
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,400

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Training institute details

Appwars Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is a reputed IT training institute based in Noida, founded in 2019, to guide aspirants in shaping their careers in technology. Being awarded the CSI Excellence Award, registered under the MSME, and approved by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, this institute has made a name for itself in providing top-quality training and education in the IT sector. Over the period, Appwars has guided more than 10,000 students and associated with more than 300 companies. The training at Appwars focuses on ensuring that students' theoretical knowledge is put into practice.

Appwars Technologies offers several career-based courses, including Data Science, Data Analytics, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Python, Java, MERN Stack Development, AWS, Full Stack Development, Digital Marketing, Graphic Design, and Ethical Hacking. The syllabus has been prepared after receiving feedback from industry experts and is highly focused on imparting practical knowledge through live projects, case studies, coding, and real-life assignments. Students also benefit from workshops, webinars, mock interviews, personality development sessions, and personalized mentoring that help develop both technical and soft skills. Online, offline, and weekend classes are conducted at flexible times for the convenience of students and working professionals.

It offers 100% placement through its professional placement team and a base of more than 500 hiring partners. Students receive guidance on resume preparation, interview scheduling, career counseling, and job readiness during their training program. Affordable fees, EMIs, expert faculty, and practical education continue to help aspirants acquire relevant skills, build confidence, and gain industry exposure to carve out successful careers in the IT sector.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Appwars Technologies - Sector 2, Noida?

JAVA course fee Rs. 21,300Python course fee Rs. 21,100Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,500Graphic Design course fee Rs. 40,100DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600Business Analytics course fee Rs. 50,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Financial Analystics course fee Rs. 35,000AWS course fee Rs. 21,700Power BI course fee Rs. 15,400

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Block-c, C 20, C Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Sector 2, Noida and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Noida
      Courses at Sector 2
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Noida
      Job Oriented Courses in Sector 2
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Noida
      Certification Courses in Sector 2
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Noida
      Online Courses in Sector 2

      Check More Training Courses