QspidersBhowanipore, Kolkata

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Qspiders - Bhowanipore website Qspiders - Bhowanipore on Facebook Qspiders - Bhowanipore on X Qspiders - Bhowanipore Youtube videos Qspiders - Bhowanipore on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support not availableScholarship not availableInternship not available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Qspiders - Bhowanipore  37,600
HOURS  Open hours of Qspiders - Bhowanipore  09:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Qspiders - Bhowanipore

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Cloud Computing & Infrastructure Engineering β€’ AI Confidence 78% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Cloud Computing professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 86%

Industry Relevance: 94%

AI Readiness Index: 78%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **74%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.35 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Networking & Linux Foundations
2
Core Cloud Provider Services Mastering
3
Containerization & Continuous Integration
4
Infrastructure Automation & Monitoring
5
Architectural Capstone & Portfolio Readiness

Target Core Job Roles

Cloud Engineer (High) Cloud Support Engineer (High) DevOps Engineer (Very High) SysOps Administrator (High) Cloud Solutions Architect (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ System Administrators

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) Google: Google Cloud Associate Cloud Engineer CNCF: Certified Kubernetes Administrator (CKA)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Entry-Level Compensation Packages β€’ Global Structural Shift Guaranteeing Long-Term Demand β€’ Broad Multi-Industry Employment Horizons β€’ Strong Certification-Driven Career Mobility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Demands Continuous Recertification and Constant Skill Updates β€’ High System Outage On-Call Stress Levels

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Cloud Core Services (Compute, Storage, Network) Identity & Access Management (IAM) Infrastructure automation basic scripting Container deployment fundamentals Monitoring and logging configuration Advanced Multi-Cloud Strategies Infrastructure as Code (IaC) with Terraform Enterprise Scale Kubernetes Management FinOps Tooling & Cloud Auditing

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **86 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Cloud Architecture β€’ DevOps & Automation β€’ Cloud Security β€’ FinOps & Cost Optimization

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ DevOps Engineering Focused Pathway (5/5) β€’ Cybersecurity & Cloud Security Architecture (4/5) β€’ Data Engineering & Pipelines Management (4/5) β€’ Full Stack Software Engineering (4/5)

About - Qspiders

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches facilities are available.

not available facilities Placement support not available facilities Scholarship not available facilities Internship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,500
  • MERN Training at Rs. 75,400
  • React Training at Rs. 20,400
  • DATA Analyst Training at Rs. 40,600
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • DATA Training at Rs. 12,000
  • MEAN Training at Rs. 34,300
  • DSA Training at Rs. 60,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 55,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 54,900
  • ML Training at Rs. 62,200
  • BI Training at Rs. 15,400
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM

Training institute details

QSpiders is a reputable software training academy in the Bhowanipore region of Kolkata that aims to train students for success in the world of IT. Its training program has been structured to serve as a link between theory and practice in the real industry. The academy provides its students with a professional training environment, where skilled trainers use innovative teaching methodologies and state-of-the-art infrastructure. This enables students to gain technical expertise that will make them successful in the highly competitive field of software development. QSpiders South Kolkata.

The institution provides professional training in different in-demand technologies such as Java Full Stack Development, Python Full Stack Development, Software Testing, SQL, Manual Testing, Automation Testing, Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, and many other software development courses. It emphasizes practical exposure through live projects, code-writing sessions, assignments, mock interviews, and technical tests. Apart from that, students receive training in aptitude and communication skills, as well as in interview techniques.

QSpiders is renowned for its industry-oriented nature, highly qualified faculty, and effective placement assistance. Workshops, seminars, and interactions with corporate organizations introduce students to the latest technological developments in the industry. QSpiders has associations with many different organizations that recruit candidates from the institution. It also gives career counseling throughout the learning process. Whether you are a fresher, a graduate, or an already working professional who wants to enhance your skills, QSpiders will prove to be an ideal place for you.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Qspiders - Bhowanipore, Kolkata?

Python course fee Rs. 21,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,500MERN course fee Rs. 75,400React course fee Rs. 20,400DATA Analyst course fee Rs. 40,600C course fee Rs. 8,700DATA course fee Rs. 12,000MEAN course fee Rs. 34,300DSA course fee Rs. 60,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 55,000AI course fee Rs. 54,900ML course fee Rs. 62,200BI course fee Rs. 15,400Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Gate No. 4, Metro Station, 68, chowringee Rd, Opp. Rabindra Sadan, chowringhee, Sreepally, Bhowanipore, kolkata, West Bengal 700020.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Bhowanipore, Kolkata and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Kolkata
      Courses at Bhowanipore
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Kolkata
      Certification Courses in Bhowanipore
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Kolkata
      Online Courses in Bhowanipore

      Check More Training Courses