Net Tech IndiaThane, Mumbai

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Net Tech India - Thane website Net Tech India - Thane on Facebook Net Tech India - Thane Youtube videos Net Tech India - Thane on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Net Tech India - Thane  65,706
HOURS  Open hours of Net Tech India - Thane  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Net Tech India - Thane

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) β€’ AI Confidence 68% β€’ Recommended

AI Recommendation Score: 83/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή6.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή18 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 86%

Industry Relevance: 91%

AI Readiness Index: 68%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή30,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή2.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Network Fundamentals & Subnetting
2
LAN Switching & Network Access
3
IP Connectivity & Routing Protocols (OSPF)
4
IP Services & Security Fundamentals
5
Automation Basics & Exam Labs

Target Core Job Roles

Network Engineer (High) NOC Engineer (High) System Administrator (High) Network Security Associate (Very High) Technical Support Engineer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Network Engineers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Cisco: CCNA 200-301 CompTIA: CompTIA Security+ AWS: AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner AXELOS: ITIL 4 Foundation

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Globally Recognized Industry Benchmark for Entry-Level Networking β€’ Comprehensive Hands-On Lab and Troubleshooting Base β€’ Unlocks Career Paths into Cybersecurity, Cloud, and Telecom β€’ High Return on Investment for Entry Roles

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Eventual Specialization (CCNP/Cloud) for Higher Salary Brackets β€’ Heavy Emphasis on Vendor-Specific Cisco Architecture

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Network Fundamentals Network Access IP Connectivity IP Services Security Fundamentals Python for Network Automation Ansible Basics AWS Cloud Practitioner Cybersecurity Fundamentals

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **86 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Network Fundamentals β€’ IP Connectivity & Routing β€’ Security Fundamentals β€’ Automation & Programmability

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ CompTIA Network+ (4/5) β€’ Juniper Networks Certified Associate (JNCIA-Junos) (4/5) β€’ AWS Certified Advanced Networking Track (5/5) β€’ Fortinet NSE 4 - Network Security Professional (4/5)

About - Net Tech India

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 15 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AI Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 36,600
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 1,60,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SAP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Animation Training at Rs. 59,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 40,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 40,000
  • MERN Training at Rs. 58,000
  • Django Training at Rs. 37,000
  • CCNA Training at Rs. 40,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

NetTech in Thane. We are renowned as one of the leading training institutes across the entire region encompassing Thane, Andheri, Nerul, Kalyan, and Dadar. To ensure a convenient and flexible learning environment for our students, we have established training centers in Thane West, Andheri, Nerul, Kalyan, and Dadar. To date, over 80,000 students have earned certifications from our institute, and we maintain partnerships with more than 4,000 'Placement Partners' or recruiting organizations. To help students secure employment at the world's leading companies, such as IBM, Microsoft, and Google.

We provide 100% placement assistance and comprehensive career guidance. Currently, we offer training in a variety of high-demand courses, including Cloud Computing, AWS, Azure, GCP, Cybersecurity, Networking, CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, and Data Science. Additionally, our 'Non-IT' curriculum covers subjects such as Fashion Design, Graphic Design, Accounts and Finance, Web Design, and much more. Going beyond the confines of traditional instruction, we organize a range of co-curricular activities and recreational events, including festival celebrations, birthday parties, sports competitions, seminars, workshops, placement training, mock interviews, placement drives, and more.

Our instructors prepare students by instilling in them the professional skills and adaptability essential for success in the global IT arena, thereby enabling them to build their dream careers and achieve their professional goals. We place a strong emphasis on acquiring practical, real-world skills and shape our students' futuresin alignment with their dreams and aspirations by creating opportunities for 100% direct placement with leading companies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Net Tech India - Thane, Mumbai?

AI course fee Rs. 1,00,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 1,00,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 1,00,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 36,600Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 1,00,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 40,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 1,60,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 35,000SAP course fee Rs. 40,000Animation course fee Rs. 59,000Python course fee Rs. 40,000JAVA course fee Rs. 40,000MERN course fee Rs. 58,000Django course fee Rs. 37,000CCNA course fee Rs. 40,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 102, Ratnamani Build, Dada Patil Wadi, Opp Icici Atm, Near Platform No.1, Thane West, maharashtra 400602.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Thane, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Thane
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Thane
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Thane
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Thane

      Check More Training Courses