Nict Computer EducationJayanagar, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Nict Computer Education - Jayanagar website Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Nict Computer Education - Jayanagar  15,575
HOURS  Open hours of Nict Computer Education - Jayanagar  07:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Nict Computer Education - Jayanagar

CAREER MATCH METER

๐Ÿ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
๐Ÿ’ผ Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
๐Ÿ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineโ„ข

Java Full Stack Development โ€ข AI Confidence 72% โ€ข Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 86/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Java Full Stack professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

โ‚น5 LPA

Entry Median

โ‚น12.5 LPA

Mid Median

โ‚น24 LPA

Senior Median

โ‚น38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 91%

AI Readiness Index: 72%

AI Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
๐Ÿš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **80%**

Course ROI Projections

โ‚น55,000

Course Fee

+โ‚น4L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Java Developer (High) Full Stack Engineer (Very High) Backend Developer (High) Enterprise Application Engineer (High) Automation Test Engineer (Medium)

Who Should Take This Course

๐Ÿ‘ Freshers โ€ข Graduates โ€ข Career Switchers โ€ข Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Oracle: Oracle Certified Professional: Java SE Developer VMware: Spring Certified Professional AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Massive Enterprise Demand โ€ข Robust Architectural Knowledge โ€ข Strong Object-Oriented Foundation โ€ข High Earning Potential

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Steeper Learning Curve than Python โ€ข Advanced Microservices Security Not Deeply Covered

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Java Spring Boot Hibernate REST APIs Frontend Integration AWS System Design Microservices Architecture CI/CD Pipelines

Placement Readiness Factor

๐ŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

โšก Enterprise Software โ€ข Backend Engineering โ€ข Full Stack Applications โ€ข Cloud Native Java

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

๐Ÿ’ก MERN Stack (5/5) โ€ข Python Backend Development (4/5) โ€ข DevOps Engineering (4/5) โ€ข Data Engineering (4/5)

About - Nict Computer Education

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 23 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • SAP ABAP Training at Rs. 28,000
  • Financial Accounting Training at Rs. 11,200
  • Taxation Training at Rs. 22,400
  • Software Engineer Training at Rs. 18,900
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 23,800
  • MERN Training at Rs. 29,400
  • Architectural Visualization Training at Rs. 14,700
  • Graphics Training at Rs. 19,600
  • Visual Media Training at Rs. 19,600
  • Computer Application Training at Rs. 20,300
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 14,700
  • Multimedia Training at Rs. 28,700
  • Animation Training at Rs. 28,700
  • Business Analytics Training at Rs. 12,600
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 3,850
  • Oracle Training at Rs. 4,550
  • AI Training at Rs. 13,999
  • BCI Training at Rs. 5,400
  • CCNA Training at Rs. 13,998
  • Autocad Training at Rs. 5,949
  • Youtube Market Training at Rs. 6,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 6,650
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 5,250

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

NICT Computer Education, located in Jayanagar, a busy city in Bangalore, is a renowned, highly trusted institution that trains you in web development. They are known for their strong focus on providing quality education that is also relevant to industrial education.

NICT Computer has many years of experience in business and a solid reputation for delivering professional training that meets both day-to-day market demands and industry standards. The institution has designed a wide range of courses based on industry requirements. It ensures that students know both practical and industrial applications, making them job-ready with the skills they need. They offer training in modern courses that are also in demand. They use technologies such as PHP, MySQL, HTML, C,# Python, JavaScript, TypeScript, Angular, React JS, Node JS, and many other web development tools and frameworks. Each course is designed to balance conceptual learning and hands-on practice, enabling students to develop strong technical knowledge. The main highlight of their approach is its focus on live projects, which allow students to work with real-time applications and help them gain valuable industrial knowledge. Through this practical learning method, they reduce the gap between classroom knowledge and practical knowledge. To meet learners' needs, they offer both online and offline classes, allowing students to choose either, making it a flexible educational environment. Students can choose them; they offer a suitable educational path for all.

They comprise experienced trainers who update their courses to meet society's daily needs, and they also offer flexible educational options. They place strong emphasis on practical education and continue to play an important role in shaping skilled web developers and professionals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Nict Computer Education - Jayanagar, Bangalore?

SAP ABAP course fee Rs. 28,000Financial Accounting course fee Rs. 11,200Taxation course fee Rs. 22,400Software Engineer course fee Rs. 18,900Web Development course fee Rs. 23,800MERN course fee Rs. 29,400Architectural Visualization course fee Rs. 14,700Graphics course fee Rs. 19,600Visual Media course fee Rs. 19,600Computer Application course fee Rs. 20,300DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 14,700Multimedia course fee Rs. 28,700Animation course fee Rs. 28,700Business Analytics course fee Rs. 12,600MySQL course fee Rs. 3,850Oracle course fee Rs. 4,550AI course fee Rs. 13,999BCI course fee Rs. 5,400CCNA course fee Rs. 13,998Autocad course fee Rs. 5,949Youtube Market course fee Rs. 6,000Python course fee Rs. 6,650JAVA course fee Rs. 5,250

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 7/a, 1st Nict Computer Education Pvt Ltd #57, Bhagavathi Towers , 4th Floor, 33rd Cross, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bangalore 560011.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Jayanagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Jayanagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Jayanagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Jayanagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Jayanagar

      Check More Training Courses