Techno KakshaSaket, Delhi

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Techno Kaksha - Saket website Techno Kaksha - Saket on Facebook Techno Kaksha - Saket on Instagram Techno Kaksha - Saket Youtube videos Techno Kaksha - Saket on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditationiso accreditationother accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Techno Kaksha - Saket  40,272
HOURS  Open hours of Techno Kaksha - Saket  09:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Techno Kaksha - Saket

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

MERN Full Stack Developer Blueprint β€’ AI Confidence 85% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 90/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for MERN Full Stack Developer professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 85%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **78%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Frontend Foundation (HTML, CSS, Modern JS)
2
Advanced UI with React & State Management
3
Backend Mechanics with Node.js & Express
4
Database Integration & Full Stack Deployment
5
Production Optimization & Technical Review

Target Core Job Roles

MERN Stack Developer (Very High) Full Stack Engineer (Very High) Frontend Developer (React) (High) Backend Developer (Node.js) (High) Web Application Developer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Frontend Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Developer Associate MongoDB: MongoDB Certified Developer Associate Meta: Meta Front-End Developer Professional Certificate Linux Foundation: OpenJS Node.js Application Developer (JSNAD)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Single Language Architecture (JavaScript/TypeScript) β€’ Massive Global Startup and Corporate Ecosystem β€’ Highly Scalable Event-Driven Backend Architecture β€’ Fast Visual Iteration with Component-Driven Frontend

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Highly Saturated Entry-Level Market Ecosystem β€’ Rapidly Changing Frontend Toolchain and Framework Updates

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

MongoDB Express.js React.js Node.js RESTful API Development TypeScript Next.js (SSR) CI/CD Pipelines System Design & Scaling

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Single Page Applications β€’ SaaS Product Development β€’ E-Commerce Platforms β€’ API-First Architectures

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Python Full Stack (Django/FastAPI) (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (Spring Boot) (5/5) β€’ Mobile App Development (React Native/Flutter) (4/5) β€’ DevOps & Cloud Engineering (5/5)

About - Techno Kaksha

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays closed days Saturdays are closed.

Offers training on 11 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Ethical Hacking Training at Rs. 35,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • AI Training at Rs. 64,000
  • ML Training at Rs. 59,000
  • Business Analytics Training at Rs. 50,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 11,800
  • MERN Training at Rs. 59,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Welcome to Techno Kaksha in Saket, South Delhi. Students receive training in courses such as Data Analytics, Data Science, AI, ML, Full Stack Development, Graphic Design, and more. We provide students with scholarships and EMI. We have expert trainers who provide students with career advancement courses and learning solutions, and offer 100% placement guidance to top companies. We train students in a classroom equipped with advanced technology to enhance their learning.

We have received various awards, including the Education Excellence Award, the Entrepreneur Award 2018, the Innovation Practice Award, the Entrepreneur Award 2017, and others. We move forward with a mission to build students through guidance and training in software courses, equipping them with the skills and experience to thrive in diverse global sectors. We train through guidance and support, building a students experience, skills, and confidence through practice, hands-on projects, and regular learning. We train students to earn certifications and create stunning, high-demand projects. We believe that, through practice and experience, students will build a strong resume to secure top jobs and internships. Through our students hard work and skills under proper guidance and training, our Institute has become one of the most trusted and popular training academies. At our Academy, students will have the opportunity to develop their IT skills with the best guidance and support, unlocking their potential and opening the door to a wonderful career in the in-demand IT sector.

Our Institute trains and guides students toward achieving their dream careers by empowering them in the IT field with professionalism and flexibility. Focusing on learning real and practical skills with direct placements, building your future with dreams and admiration.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Techno Kaksha - Saket, Delhi?

Cyber Security course fee Rs. 40,000Ethical Hacking course fee Rs. 35,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600AI course fee Rs. 64,000ML course fee Rs. 59,000Business Analytics course fee Rs. 50,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000MySQL course fee Rs. 11,800MERN course fee Rs. 59,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 33b Saiduljaib, Saket, South Delhi, New Delhi 110030.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Saket, Delhi and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Delhi
      Courses at Saket
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Delhi
      Job Oriented Courses in Saket
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Delhi
      Certification Courses in Saket
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Delhi
      Online Courses in Saket

      Check More Training Courses