Edu NovaUttam Nagar, Delhi

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar website Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar on Facebook Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar  37,125
HOURS  Open hours of Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar  08:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

UI/UX Design β€’ AI Confidence 85% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 86/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for UI/UX design professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.25 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή9 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή18 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή28 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 89%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 87%

AI Readiness Index: 85%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **89%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή40,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Design Foundations
2
UX Research & Strategy
3
UI & Visual Prototyping
4
Portfolio Development
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

UI Designer (High) UX Designer (Very High) Product Designer (Very High) Visual Designer (High) Interaction Designer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graphic Designers β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Creative Enthusiasts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Google: Google UX Design Certificate Coursera: Interaction Design Specialization NN/g: NN/g UX Certification IAAP: Certified Web Accessibility Specialist

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Creative Fulfillment β€’ High Industry Demand β€’ Portfolio-Driven Hiring β€’ Collaborative Work

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Competitive Entry Level β€’ Requires Continuous Upskilling

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

UI Design UX Research Prototyping Wireframing Visual Design Motion Design User Analytics Advanced Figma Design Strategy

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ User Research β€’ Interface Design β€’ Prototyping β€’ AI-Driven UX

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Front-End Development (4/5) β€’ Product Management (4/5) β€’ Digital Marketing (3/5) β€’ Graphic Design (4/5)

About - Edu Nova

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays closed days Saturdays are closed.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • APP Development Training at Rs. 75,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C PUS Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • Javascript Training at Rs. 15,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 12,000
  • DSA Training at Rs. 60,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 64,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Graphic Designing Training at Rs. 36,600
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 55,000
  • UI UX Training at Rs. 59,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Welcome to Edunova Technology in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Students receive training in programming languages, Data Science, Full-Stack Development, Digital Marketing, Web Technologies, Machine Learning, and more. We have expert trainers who provide career advancement courses and learning solutions to students and offer 100% placement guidance with top companies and placement partners SMC, ZERODHA, IIFL, ICICI, HDFC, and more.

A resume is very important for starting a successful career, and we believe that, through practice, training, and experience from our trainers, students will build a strong resume to secure top jobs and internships. Through our students hard work and skills under proper guidance and training, our Institute has become one of the most trusted and popular training academies. We train students in a classroom equipped with advanced technology to enhance their learning. We move forward with a mission to build students through guidance and training in software courses, equipping them with the skills and experience to thrive in diverse global sectors. We train through guidance and support, building a students experience, skills, and confidence through practice, real-time assignments, live, hands-on project work, and regular learning. We train students with certifications to create stunning, high-demand projects. At our Academy, students will have the opportunity to develop their IT skills with the best guidance and support, unlocking their potential and opening the door to a wonderful career in the in-demand IT sector.

Our Institute trains and guides students toward achieving their dream careers by empowering them in the IT field with professionalism and flexibility. Focusing on learning real and practical skills with direct placements, building your future with dreams and admiration.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Edu Nova - Uttam Nagar, Delhi?

Cyber Security course fee Rs. 40,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800APP Development course fee Rs. 75,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000C course fee Rs. 8,700C PUS Plus course fee Rs. 8,700Javascript course fee Rs. 15,000PHP course fee Rs. 12,000DSA course fee Rs. 60,000AI course fee Rs. 64,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Graphic Designing course fee Rs. 36,600Software Testing course fee Rs. 55,000UI UX course fee Rs. 59,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Property No.73, Dwarka Mor, Metro Station, Sewak Park, New Delhi, 110059.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Uttam Nagar, Delhi and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Delhi
      Courses at Uttam Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Delhi
      Job Oriented Courses in Uttam Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Delhi
      Certification Courses in Uttam Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Delhi
      Online Courses in Uttam Nagar

      Check More Training Courses