Dataspace AcademyBidhannagar, Kolkata

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar website Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar on Instagram Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar on X Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar Youtube videos Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar  32,311
HOURS  Open hours of Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Artificial Intelligence Engineering β€’ AI Confidence 98% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 94/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for AI Engineering professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή7 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή13.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή25 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή43.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 96%

Placement Readiness: 89%

Industry Relevance: 95%

AI Readiness Index: 98%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **96%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **78%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή60,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

AI Engineer (Very High) Generative AI Developer (Very High) Prompt Engineer (High) AI Solutions Architect (Very High) NLP Engineer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified AI Practitioner Google: Google Cloud Professional Machine Learning Engineer Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Azure AI Engineer Associate NVIDIA: NVIDIA Generative AI Essentials

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Maximum Market Relevancy β€’ High Starting Salaries β€’ Cutting-Edge Applied Skills β€’ Fast-Paced Innovation Potential

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Continuous Upskilling due to Market Shifts β€’ Lower Focus on Low-Level Machine Learning Model Training From Scratch

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python LLM APIs Vector Databases RAG Applications Prompt Engineering Model Fine-Tuning AI Agent Frameworks (CrewAI/AutoGen) Cloud AI Deployment (AWS Bedrock) LLMOps

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **89 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Generative AI & LLMs β€’ AI Application Development β€’ Cognitive Computing & NLP β€’ AI Agent Orchestration

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Science (5/5) β€’ Python Backend Development (4/5) β€’ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Dataspace Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 9 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 36,500
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,500
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,500
  • Networking Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 25,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,600
  • AI Training at Rs. 54,900

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

DataSpace Academy, one of the best and award-winning training institutes in eastern India, was founded in 2021. They are a rapidly growing ed-tech company that is dedicated to building a force of highly skilled professionals for the future.

Their versatility in the field of certification courses empowers and equips youth with the most effective skills essential to building a commendable career. Their mission and vision are very clear; they are dedicated to reintroducing the virtual learning environment through innovative and creative educational solutions. They empower learners worldwide by providing access to masterclass online learning experiences and breaking down barriers to geographical and economic limits. The main goal of the academy is to inspire, involve, and support students on their educational path.

Their top leaders are Satish Kr. Mundhra (director), Abhimanyu Mundhra (director), Moutuli Mitra (chief executive officer), Partha Jana (chief operating officer). They got featured in BLOGRIZM by paving the way for a worthwhile career in data science and analytics. They were also featured in DECCAN HERALD (DH) for boosting employment in India through job-ready cybersecurity training programs.

NASSCOM, Silicon India, and # StartupIndia recognise the academy. They are partnered with Dataspace Security and Bajaj FinServ.

Dataspace academy provides courses in Cybersecurity, Data Science and Analytics, Digital Marketing, Networking and Cloud Computing, programming and development, EC council Global Certification, Corporate Communication, and Generative AI. The company is based on the 3rd floor of the Seven Hills Building, En 34, Salt Lake Sector 5, Kolkata 700091. The academic ratings of Dataspace Academy are good. It is rated 4.8 on Google Reviews, 4.0 on Trustpilot, and 4.8 on Justdial. So go for it, as it is more than trustworthy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Dataspace Academy - Bidhannagar, Kolkata?

Python course fee Rs. 21,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 36,500Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,500DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,500Networking course fee Rs. 15,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 25,000AWS course fee Rs. 21,600AI course fee Rs. 54,900

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 3rd Floor, En Block, En-34, seven Hills Building, Street Number 8, near Webel More, Sector V, bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Bidhannagar, Kolkata and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Kolkata
      Courses at Bidhannagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Kolkata
      Job Oriented Courses in Bidhannagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Kolkata
      Certification Courses in Bidhannagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Kolkata
      Online Courses in Bidhannagar

      Check More Training Courses