Autocad Training InstituteLake Gardens, Kolkata

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens website AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens on Facebook Share institute details 
0.07K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
iso accreditationother accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support not availableScholarship not availableInternship not available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens  18,590
HOURS  Open hours of AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.07K
AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Advanced Excel & Business Data Analytics β€’ AI Confidence 85% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Advanced Excel and Business Analytics professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή3.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή6.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή20 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 85%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **70%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή15,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή2.2L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Excel Basics & Essential Formulas
2
Data Management, Sorting, and Pivot Tables
3
Advanced Visualization & Dynamic Dashboards
4
Power Query & Automation with VBA Macros
5
Capstone Business Project & Placement Prep

Target Core Job Roles

Data Analyst (High) Business Analyst (High) Financial Analyst (Very High) MIS Executive (High) Operations Analyst (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Business Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Microsoft Office Specialist: Excel Expert Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Power BI Data Analyst Associate Google: Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate CFI: Business Intelligence & Data Analyst (BIDA)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Ubiquitous Industry Adoption β€’ Very Low Learning Curve β€’ Immediate Professional Applicability β€’ Excellent Bridge into Tech Roles

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Performance Lags on Large Datasets (Over 1 Million Rows) β€’ Lacks Native Support for Complex Machine Learning Pipelines

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Excel Formulas (XLOOKUP, INDEX/MATCH) Pivot Tables & Charts Power Query Data Visualization VBA Macros SQL Power BI Statistical Data Analysis Python for Data Analysis

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Data Reporting & MIS β€’ Financial Modeling β€’ Business Intelligence β€’ Data Automation

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (5/5) β€’ Tableau Business Intelligence (4/5) β€’ SQL Database Administration (4/5) β€’ Python Data Science (4/5)

About - AutoCAD Training Institute

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches facilities are available.

not available facilities Placement support not available facilities Scholarship not available facilities Internship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 11 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • PHP Training at Rs. 20,500
  • SQL Training at Rs. 15,600
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 54,900
  • React Training at Rs. 21,800
  • Angular JS Training at Rs. 13,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 7,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 12,100

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM

Training institute details

CIKPL AutoCAD Training Institute, located in the highly reputable area of Lake Gardens in Kolkata, is an ideal place for students and working professionals who want to learn industrial design software. The facility runs on a 7-day-a-week schedule, providing maximum flexibility and thus suitable for both college students studying on a regular schedule and working people from various companies. Offering not only regular classroom training but also online classes, CIKPL AutoCAD Training Institute makes engineering and architectural education accessible to everyone who desires it.

One of the strengths of this institute is the diversity of its courses. One will learn about various fields of technical engineering. The list includes courses on CAD/CAM systems such as AutoCAD 2D/3D, SolidWorks, Revit, and Staad Pro, as well as architectural visualization such as 3ds Max and SketchUp. What is more, CIKPL AutoCAD Training Institute keeps up with the times. It offers specialization courses in HVAC design, MEP drafting, and information technology, such as Python programming, data science, and artificial intelligence, taught by professionals, and helps build an impressive professional portfolio. Such a vocational program ensures that graduates of the Lake Gardens campus have the required knowledge and skills to secure outstanding positions in the international engineering industry.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at AutoCAD Training Institute - Lake Gardens, Kolkata?

C course fee Rs. 8,700C Plus course fee Rs. 8,700JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200PHP course fee Rs. 20,500SQL course fee Rs. 15,600Python course fee Rs. 21,000AI course fee Rs. 54,900React course fee Rs. 21,800Angular JS course fee Rs. 13,000Tally course fee Rs. 7,000Excel course fee Rs. 12,100

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 222, J.p. Park, lake Gardens, kolkata, West Bengal 700045.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Lake Gardens, Kolkata and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Kolkata
      Courses at Lake Gardens
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Kolkata
      Certification Courses in Lake Gardens
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Kolkata
      Online Courses in Lake Gardens

      Check More Training Courses