AptronDlf Colony, Gurgaon

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Aptron - Dlf Colony website Aptron - Dlf Colony on Facebook Aptron - Dlf Colony on X Aptron - Dlf Colony Youtube videos Aptron - Dlf Colony on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.22K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Aptron - Dlf Colony  35,725
HOURS  Open hours of Aptron - Dlf Colony  10:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.22K
Aptron - Dlf Colony

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Cybersecurity Operations & Threat Defense β€’ AI Confidence 82% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for cybersecurity professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή22 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 92%

Placement Readiness: 88%

Industry Relevance: 89%

AI Readiness Index: 82%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **92%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **76%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

SOC Analyst (L1) (High) Incident Responder (High) Penetration Tester (Very High) Security Engineer (Very High) Application Security Analyst (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate Databricks: Databricks Associate Google: Google Cloud Data Engineer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python FastAPI Docker API Development Automation AWS System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **88 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Aptron

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,300
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 37,700
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • SQL Training at Rs. 15,600
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 36,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,400
  • MERN Training at Rs. 75,500
  • Web Designing Training at Rs. 45,300
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Networking Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 36,600

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Training institute details

APTRON Solutions Pvt. Ltd., popularly known as Netexperts Educational Services, has been a well-known institution in professional education since 2003. With more than 20 years of expertise in providing technical and professional training, the institution has helped many students, freshers, and professionals to succeed in their careers. One such branch of the institution is present at B-19, Old DLF Colony, Gurgaon - 122001, which makes it easily accessible for all the learners in Gurgaon and adjoining areas. The institute is well known for providing quality education through its faculty members and learning programs tailored to the needs of the industry.

The portfolio at the Gurgaon branch consists of over 250 IT and professional courses in various technologies, including Python, Java, Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Cloud Computing, AWS, Microsoft Azure, SAP, Oracle, Salesforce, VMware, Red Hat Linux, Ethical Hacking, Cyber Security, Networking, Software Testing, DevOps, Digital Marketing, AutoCAD, MATLAB, Embedded Systems, Web Development, Android Development, and others.

Certified corporate professionals deliver the training at APTRON through classroom instructor-led training, practical lab training, real-time projects, and industrial assignments, which help build students' technical confidence.

Apart from state-of-the-art infrastructure, APTRON offers flexibility in batch timings, smaller class sizes, and personalized mentoring. It focuses heavily on globally recognized certifications, career counseling, resume building, mock interview preparation, and personality development sessions. Students are offered dedicated placement assistance and guidance, facilitated by the large network of recruiting partners.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Aptron - Dlf Colony, Gurgaon?

JAVA course fee Rs. 21,300Python course fee Rs. 21,100Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Graphic Design course fee Rs. 37,700AI course fee Rs. 55,000SQL course fee Rs. 15,600Tableau course fee Rs. 36,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,400MERN course fee Rs. 75,500Web Designing course fee Rs. 45,300DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,100Networking course fee Rs. 15,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 36,600

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at B-19, Old Dlf Colony Gurgaon - 122001.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Dlf Colony, Gurgaon and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Gurgaon
      Courses at Dlf Colony
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Gurgaon
      Job Oriented Courses in Dlf Colony
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Gurgaon
      Certification Courses in Dlf Colony
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Gurgaon
      Online Courses in Dlf Colony

      Check More Training Courses