Ducat School of AiSector 14, Gurgaon

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14 website Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14 on Facebook Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14 Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14  79,340
HOURS  Open hours of Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14  08:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Ducat School of Ai

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 15 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Robotics Training at Rs. 1,50,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 79,000
  • Software Development Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 85,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 75,000
  • Sales Force Training at Rs. 75,000
  • CAD Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Mobile Application Development Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Web Security Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 10,000
  • ERP Training at Rs. 2,00,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

We are DUCAT, The IT Training School, in Sector 14. We have trained students with 10 Branches and more than 180 courses. We trained on local and PAN India in a variety of nationally recognized professional IT courses.

We train students on courses such as, Java Full Stack, Python Full Stack, .Net Full Stack, Mern Stack, Digital Marketing, PHP Full Stack, UI/UX Course, Data Analytics, Cyber Security, Ethical Hacking, Aws Training, Cloud Computing, SAP Hana Fico, Salesforce, CCNA, AutoCAD, Graphic Designing, Multimedia, Animation, Manual Selenium Testing, Full Stack QA, React Native, React, Angular, Devops and more.

We train students with 100% placement, and we have placement partnerships with top multinational companies such as TATA, INFOSYS, CSC, HEWITT, IBM, and more. We are training to establish ourselves as an education provider focused on equipping learners with job-oriented skills. We aim to focus on our mission: that, through training and guidance, our students will achieve success in their careers through ideas, innovations, and professions, and we believe they will become an inspiration to the upcoming generation in the field of science and technology.

We train our learners with technological support across every field and collaborate with the best training programs to align cutting-edge technologies with employees. We offer 100% Job assistance through the IT Institute of 10 Branches, with more than 180 courses and skill sets.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Ducat School of Ai - Sector 14, Gurgaon?

Robotics course fee Rs. 1,50,000AI course fee Rs. 55,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 40,000Python course fee Rs. 21,100JAVA course fee Rs. 79,000Software Development course fee Rs. 1,00,000Web Design course fee Rs. 85,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 75,000Sales Force course fee Rs. 75,000CAD course fee Rs. 50,000Mobile Application Development course fee Rs. 1,00,000Web Security course fee Rs. 50,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 1,00,000Excel course fee Rs. 10,000ERP course fee Rs. 2,00,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 1808/2 Sunder Singh Marg Near Honda Showroom Sector 14, Old Dlf Colony, Gate, Gurugram, Haryana 122007.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Sector 14, Gurgaon and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Gurgaon
      Courses at Sector 14
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Gurgaon
      Job Oriented Courses in Sector 14
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Gurgaon
      Certification Courses in Sector 14
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Gurgaon
      Online Courses in Sector 14

      Check More Training Courses