Dreams Media SolutionsAmeerpet, Hyderabad

CLOSED TODAY 
disclaimer Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet website Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet on Facebook Share institute details 
0.15K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet  28,882
HOURS  Open hours of Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet  07:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > CLOSED TODAY

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.15K
Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

SAP Materials Management β€’ AI Confidence 84% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for SAP MM professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 91%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 84%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **91%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **75%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή48,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
SAP Basics & Enterprise Structure
2
Master Data & Purchasing
3
Inventory & Valuation
4
Invoice Verification & Integration
5
S/4HANA Implementation & Projects

Target Core Job Roles

SAP MM Consultant (Very High) Procurement Analyst (High) Inventory Manager (High) S/4HANA MM Architect (Very High) SAP MM Support Specialist (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Supply Chain Professionals β€’ Warehouse Managers β€’ Procurement Specialists

Recommended Industry Certifications

SAP: SAP Certified Application Associate - Sourcing and Procurement (S/4HANA) SAP: SAP S/4HANA MM Delta Certification SAP: SAP Procurement Specialist APICS: Supply Chain Management Professional

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Industry Demand β€’ Stable Long-term Career β€’ Essential ERP Skillset β€’ Good Integration Growth

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Domain Knowledge Dependency β€’ Requires Continuous S/4HANA Updates β€’ High Certification Cost

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Procurement Lifecycle Inventory Management Material Valuation Configuration Logistics Integration SAP Ariba SAP EWM Data Analytics Excel/PowerBI

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ S/4HANA Sourcing & Procurement β€’ Inventory Optimization β€’ Vendor Management β€’ Supply Chain Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ SAP SD (Sales & Distribution) (5/5) β€’ SAP FICO (5/5) β€’ Supply Chain Analytics (4/5) β€’ Project Management (3/5)

About - Dreams Media Solutions

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 17 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • SAP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • SAP MM Training at Rs. 50,000
  • SAP SD Training at Rs. 50,000
  • SAP ABAP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP PP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP CPI Training at Rs. 25,000
  • SAP QM Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP Successfactors Training at Rs. 70,000
  • 3DS MAX Training at Rs. 8,000
  • Revit Architecture Training at Rs. 10,000
  • Sketchup Training at Rs. 8,000
  • Revit Training at Rs. 10,000
  • Etabs Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Mechanical CADD Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Electrical CADD Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 8,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Dreams Media Solutions is an established software training institute located in Ameerpet, Hyderabad, and has been offering career-oriented IT training since 2006. This institute is renowned for offering a wide range of professional courses, including both technical and non-technical options for students, graduates, and working professionals. With experience in training more than 9 lakh learners to date, Dreams Media Solutions has earned a good reputation for delivering quality education and learning to students. Some of the training services offered by Dreams Media Solutions include Programming Languages, SAP, Full-Stack Development, Data Science, Web Development, Digital Marketing, Graphic Designing, CAD Technologies, Accounting Software, and Multimedia and Spoken English.

The curriculum at Dreams Media Solutions is designed to meet current industry needs by blending theoretical and practical learning. Students receive proper training from experienced trainers and gain exposure to real-world project work, assignments, and case studies on relevant topics. Specialized training for different technologies such as Java Full Stack, Python Full Stack, .NET, Oracle, PHP, SAP, AutoCAD, Revit, SolidWorks, CATIA, Creo, NX CAD, ANSYS, ETABS, Primavera, MS Project, Lumion, SketchUp, Data Science, Digital Marketing, and many other professional software tools is available here.

Dreams Media Solutions provides classroom and online training facilities with flexible batch timings. Air-conditioned classrooms, computer labs with proper infrastructure, and other study materials, along with internships, are available at Dreams Media Solutions, which help learners gain practical knowledge in their field of interest. Apart from that, services like final-year project help, placement assistance, interview preparation, and career counseling make students job-ready. With the professional expertise of its faculty and quality education standards, such as ISO 9001:2015 certification, Dreams Media Solutions remains among the most preferred software training institutes in Hyderabad.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Dreams Media Solutions - Ameerpet, Hyderabad?

SAP course fee Rs. 35,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 45,000SAP MM course fee Rs. 50,000SAP SD course fee Rs. 50,000SAP ABAP course fee Rs. 40,000SAP PP course fee Rs. 40,000SAP CPI course fee Rs. 25,000SAP QM course fee Rs. 40,000SAP Successfactors course fee Rs. 70,0003DS MAX course fee Rs. 8,000Revit Architecture course fee Rs. 10,000Sketchup course fee Rs. 8,000Revit course fee Rs. 10,000Etabs course fee Rs. 12,000Mechanical CADD course fee Rs. 20,000Electrical CADD course fee Rs. 20,000Web Design course fee Rs. 8,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 408, nilgiri Block, aditya Enclave, near Mythrivanam, ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500038.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Ameerpet, Hyderabad and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Hyderabad
      Courses at Ameerpet
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Hyderabad
      Job Oriented Courses in Ameerpet
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Hyderabad
      Certification Courses in Ameerpet
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Hyderabad
      Online Courses in Ameerpet

      Check More Training Courses