Intelli Mindz AcademyBtm, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm website Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm on X Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility not availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship not available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm  26,443
HOURS  Open hours of Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

No reviews found for this institute/branch.

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Microsoft Azure Cloud Solutions Architect β€’ AI Confidence 86% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Microsoft Azure Cloud professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή23 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή36 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 91%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 90%

AI Readiness Index: 86%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **91%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **78%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή42,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.3 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Azure Cloud Engineer (High) Cloud Infrastructure Analyst (High) Azure Solutions Architect (Very High) Cloud Security Specialist (Very High) SysOps Administrator (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Azure Fundamentals (AZ-900) Microsoft: Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate (AZ-204) Microsoft: Azure Solutions Architect Expert (AZ-305)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Azure Infrastructure Azure App Services Docker Cloud Networking Identity Management Terraform Enterprise System Design Kubernetes Azure DevOps

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Cloud Migration β€’ Infrastructure Management β€’ Cloud Security & Governance β€’ Azure AI Services Integration

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Intelli Mindz Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support facilities are available.

not available facilities Online training not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship not available facilities Internship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom classes)

  • AWS Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Devops Training at Rs. 28,000
  • React Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 15,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000
  • JS Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Angular JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • NODE JS Training at Rs. 18,000
  • React JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Oracle Training at Rs. 65,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 35,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

IntelliMindz runs a training center in BTM 1st Stage, Bangalore, that trains individuals interested in developing careers in the technology field through various software training programs. There are courses in the Bangalore Branch which include Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Python, Java, Full Stack Development, DevOps, Cloud Computing, SAP, Salesforce, Software Testing, Oracle, Cyber Security, Networking, Digital Marketing, Power BI, Big Data, IoT, Selenium, and many more. The institution also offers Spoken English and Competitive Exam Training.

The training program is delivered through sessions led by experienced trainers, supplemented by hands-on exercises and technology projects. This helps learners put into practice what they learn during training while developing practical knowledge. Learners can attend training sessions either in person or virtually, based on their learning preferences and convenience.

The training center is located at Outer Ring Road, BTM 1st Stage, Bengaluru, and provides programs based on certificates in a wide variety of software technologies. Guidance related to career development is also provided to prepare individuals for the technical jobs that become available after completing the program. Through various modes of learning and a diverse array of IT programs, the Bengaluru branch is ideal for individuals looking to hone their technical skills.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Intelli Mindz Academy - Btm, Bangalore?

AWS course fee Rs. 40,100Devops course fee Rs. 28,000React course fee Rs. 18,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Selenium course fee Rs. 15,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000JS course fee Rs. 18,000Angular JS course fee Rs. 15,000NODE JS course fee Rs. 18,000React JS course fee Rs. 15,000PHP course fee Rs. 12,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,000SEO course fee Rs. 45,000Oracle course fee Rs. 65,000Azure course fee Rs. 35,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Placement support, Classroom training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Stage 12, outer Ring Rd, old Madiwala, jay Bheema Nagar, Btm 1st Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560068.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

No, the institute doesn't have online training facility.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Btm, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Btm
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Btm
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Btm

      Check More Training Courses