Apponix AcademyBanasawadi, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Apponix Academy - Banasawadi website Apponix Academy - Banasawadi on Facebook Apponix Academy - Banasawadi on X Apponix Academy - Banasawadi Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.15K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Apponix Academy - Banasawadi  42,020
HOURS  Open hours of Apponix Academy - Banasawadi  12:00 AM to 11:59 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.15K
Apponix Academy - Banasawadi

CAREER MATCH METER

๐Ÿ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
๐Ÿ’ผ Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
๐Ÿ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineโ„ข

Data Science โ€ข AI Confidence 91% โ€ข Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Data Science professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

โ‚น6 LPA

Entry Median

โ‚น11.5 LPA

Mid Median

โ‚น20.5 LPA

Senior Median

โ‚น35.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 93%

AI Readiness Index: 91%

AI Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
๐Ÿš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

โ‚น65,000

Course Fee

+โ‚น4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Data Scientist (Very High) Machine Learning Engineer (Very High) Data Analyst (High) Business Intelligence Developer (High) AI Specialist (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

๐Ÿ‘ Freshers โ€ข Graduates โ€ข Career Switchers โ€ข Data Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Data Engineer Google: Google Cloud Professional Data Engineer Databricks: Databricks Certified Machine Learning Associate Microsoft: Azure Data Scientist Associate

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Comprehensive Analytical Skillset โ€ข High Exposure to Advanced AI Concepts โ€ข Data-Backed Problem Solving Focus โ€ข Strong Cross-Industry Versatility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Higher Mathematical Aptitude โ€ข Lacks Extensive End-to-End Software Engineering Architecture

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python Machine Learning SQL Data Visualization Statistical Analysis AWS (SageMaker) Deep Learning MLOps Big Data Frameworks (Spark)

Placement Readiness Factor

๐ŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

โšก Predictive Modeling โ€ข Machine Learning Engineering โ€ข Generative AI Integration โ€ข Data Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

๐Ÿ’ก Data Analytics (5/5) โ€ข Python Backend Development (4/5) โ€ข AI Engineering (5/5) โ€ข DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Apponix Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 20 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,100
  • AWS Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Machine Training at Rs. 63,000
  • Web Designing Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Business Analytics Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Human Resource Training at Rs. 28,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,500
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 1,20,000
  • Hadoop Training at Rs. 28,000
  • Bigdata Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 30,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Vmware Training at Rs. 67,000
  • Ethical Hacking Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 55,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 2,200
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 36,600
  • Artificial Intelligence Training at Rs. 55,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 75,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Thursday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Friday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Saturday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Apponix Academy is located in Dodda Banaswadi, Bangalore. This academy offers professional training in information technology (IT) for those who wish to learn about new technologies and software development. Apponix Academy trains students from diverse educational backgrounds, as well as working professionals who want to enhance their technical knowledge. Apart from classroom-based training, this academy also offers online training, and learners can opt for either mode according to their preference. Technical concepts are taught practically so learners understand their application.

Apponix Academy offers courses in Cloud Computing, AWS, DevOps, Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Python, Java, Full Stack Development, Cyber Security, Software Testing, Web Development, Digital Marketing, Mobile Application Development, and Human Resources. In addition, it offers complete master's programs in many technologies to learners who prefer an integrated program. Learners have the opportunity to engage in lab work, practicals, and projects while learning through classroom instruction.

As evident on the website, the trainers at Apponix Academy have industry experience and assist students through practical demonstrations. The students are provided with opportunities to practice in ways that enhance their understanding of existing technology and help them learn to solve problems. The academy also assists the students in preparing for interviews, writing resumes, and placements. Eligible students receive certificates upon completing courses, and many of the courses offered here prepare students for certification exams.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Apponix Academy - Banasawadi, Bangalore?

Devops course fee Rs. 40,100AWS course fee Rs. 25,000Machine course fee Rs. 63,000Web Designing course fee Rs. 45,000Business Analytics course fee Rs. 45,000Human Resource course fee Rs. 28,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,500Cyber Security course fee Rs. 1,20,000Hadoop course fee Rs. 28,000Bigdata course fee Rs. 18,000Tableau course fee Rs. 30,000Azure course fee Rs. 15,000Vmware course fee Rs. 67,000Ethical Hacking course fee Rs. 35,000Python course fee Rs. 22,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 55,000JAVA course fee Rs. 2,200Graphic Design course fee Rs. 36,600Artificial Intelligence course fee Rs. 55,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 75,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 705/707, 3rd Floor, Reliance Digital Building, Ombr Layout, Near Ramamurthy Nagar Signal, Dodda Banaswadi, Bangalore 560043.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Banasawadi, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Banasawadi
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Banasawadi
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Banasawadi
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Banasawadi

      Check More Training Courses