Apponix AcademyPrakashnagar, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar website Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar on Facebook Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar on X Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar  42,020
HOURS  Open hours of Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar  12:00 AM to 11:59 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar

CAREER MATCH METER

๐Ÿ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
๐Ÿ’ผ Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
๐Ÿ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineโ„ข

Data Science โ€ข AI Confidence 91% โ€ข Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Data Science professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

โ‚น6 LPA

Entry Median

โ‚น11.5 LPA

Mid Median

โ‚น20.5 LPA

Senior Median

โ‚น35.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 93%

AI Readiness Index: 91%

AI Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
๐Ÿš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

โ‚น65,000

Course Fee

+โ‚น4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Data Scientist (Very High) Machine Learning Engineer (Very High) Data Analyst (High) Business Intelligence Developer (High) AI Specialist (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

๐Ÿ‘ Freshers โ€ข Graduates โ€ข Career Switchers โ€ข Data Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Data Engineer Google: Google Cloud Professional Data Engineer Databricks: Databricks Certified Machine Learning Associate Microsoft: Azure Data Scientist Associate

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Comprehensive Analytical Skillset โ€ข High Exposure to Advanced AI Concepts โ€ข Data-Backed Problem Solving Focus โ€ข Strong Cross-Industry Versatility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Higher Mathematical Aptitude โ€ข Lacks Extensive End-to-End Software Engineering Architecture

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python Machine Learning SQL Data Visualization Statistical Analysis AWS (SageMaker) Deep Learning MLOps Big Data Frameworks (Spark)

Placement Readiness Factor

๐ŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

โšก Predictive Modeling โ€ข Machine Learning Engineering โ€ข Generative AI Integration โ€ข Data Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

๐Ÿ’ก Data Analytics (5/5) โ€ข Python Backend Development (4/5) โ€ข AI Engineering (5/5) โ€ข DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Apponix Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 20 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,100
  • AWS Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Machine Training at Rs. 63,000
  • Web Designing Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Business Analytics Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Human Resource Training at Rs. 28,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,500
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 1,20,000
  • Hadoop Training at Rs. 28,000
  • Bigdata Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 30,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Vmware Training at Rs. 67,000
  • Ethical Hacking Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 55,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 2,200
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 36,600
  • Artificial Intelligence Training at Rs. 55,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 75,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Thursday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Friday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Saturday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Apponix Academy has a training center in Prakashnagar, Bangalore, and provides technical training to students, graduates, and working professionals who wish to acquire practical knowledge of information technology. Since 2013, this educational institution has been offering courses available both offline and online. The courses provide a balanced approach to theory and practical application, so students learn about modern technologies. The main purpose of the institute is to foster an environment where students can gain confidence as they work with modern technologies.

The center in Prakashnagar provides training in various fields, including Python, Java, Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Cloud Computing, DevOps, Cyber Security, Software Testing, Full Stack Development, Web Development, Digital Marketing, Mobile App Development, and Human Resources. In addition to individual certification courses, students can also enroll in master's programs that cover multiple technologies. The practical part of the curriculum consists of assignments, live projects, and labs.

The training programs offered at the center are delivered by experts who incorporate real-world industry insights into their sessions. Students have the opportunity to gain practical experience through project work and practical assignments that help them enhance their technical and analytical skills. The center assists learners in preparing for job opportunities through interviews and resume development. Students who complete course programs receive course completion certificates, and some courses prepare students for professional certification examinations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Apponix Academy - Prakashnagar, Bangalore?

Devops course fee Rs. 40,100AWS course fee Rs. 25,000Machine course fee Rs. 63,000Web Designing course fee Rs. 45,000Business Analytics course fee Rs. 45,000Human Resource course fee Rs. 28,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,500Cyber Security course fee Rs. 1,20,000Hadoop course fee Rs. 28,000Bigdata course fee Rs. 18,000Tableau course fee Rs. 30,000Azure course fee Rs. 15,000Vmware course fee Rs. 67,000Ethical Hacking course fee Rs. 35,000Python course fee Rs. 22,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 55,000JAVA course fee Rs. 2,200Graphic Design course fee Rs. 36,600Artificial Intelligence course fee Rs. 55,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 75,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Second Floor, Eshwari Complex, dr. Rajkumar Road, prakashnagar, Bangalore 560021.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Prakashnagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Prakashnagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Prakashnagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Prakashnagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Prakashnagar

      Check More Training Courses