Aspire TechsoftHimgauri, Pune

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri website Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri on Facebook Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri  47,471
HOURS  Open hours of Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri  09:30 AM to 06:30 PM  > NOW OPEN

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

DevOps Engineering β€’ AI Confidence 86% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for DevOps professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή21 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 91%

Industry Relevance: 94%

AI Readiness Index: 86%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **81%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.4 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Linux, Networking & Scripting Foundations
2
Source Control & Continuous Integration (Git & Jenkins)
3
Containerization & Microservices (Docker & Kubernetes)
4
Infrastructure Automation & Cloud Deployment (Terraform & AWS)
5
Monitoring, Logging & Production Readiness

Target Core Job Roles

DevOps Engineer (Very High) Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (Very High) Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) (High) Platform Engineer (Very High) Build & Release Engineer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ System Administrators β€’ Software Developers β€’ Cloud Enthusiasts β€’ Engineering Graduates

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified DevOps Engineer - Professional The Linux Foundation: Certified Kubernetes Administrator (CKA) HashiCorp: HashiCorp Certified: Terraform Associate Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: DevOps Engineer Expert

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Extremely Dynamic Industry Demand β€’ Hands-On Deployment Labs β€’ Comprehensive Multi-Tool Coverage β€’ Production-Graded Architectural Approaches

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Rapidly Shifting Ecosystem Priorities β€’ Requires Consistent Lab Infrastructure Budgets

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Linux & Scripting Docker & Containerization Kubernetes Orchestration CI/CD Pipeline Design Infrastructure as Code (Terraform) Advanced Multi-Cloud Architecture DevSecOps Core Practices Service Mesh (Istio) Chaos Engineering Basics

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **91 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ CI/CD Automation β€’ Container Orchestration β€’ Infrastructure as Code (IaC) β€’ Cloud Native Architecture

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Platform Engineering (5/5) β€’ Cloud Architecture (4/5) β€’ Cybersecurity & DevSecOps (4/5) β€’ Backend Systems Engineering (4/5)

About - Aspire Techsoft

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 7 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • SAP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,700
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Machine Training at Rs. 60,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Development Training at Rs. 50,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM
  • Sunday Open - 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM

Training institute details

Aspire Techsoft Institute is a reputable institution where students, alums, and professionals can pursue quality IT education and gain relevant professional training. It is well-known for offering industry-oriented courses that apply theoretical concepts and help build the technical skills needed in today's job market. Being a practical-oriented institution, it offers learners a stimulating learning experience, with the opportunity to undertake various practicals, assignments, and laboratories under the supervision of industry professionals.

The institute has offered professional courses on new technologies such as Java, .NET, MERN stack, Salesforce, AWS, SAP, SAS certification, Data Analytics, Cloud Computing, Cyber Security, and many other trending IT fields. The training sessions for all courses are provided in accordance with current industry standards and are updated to reflect changing technology trends. Professional trainers with more than 10 years of industry experience provide comprehensive training to students through classroom sessions, online training, workshops, and practical live projects. Through this, students have the opportunity to improve their programming and analysis skills.

The Aspire Techsoft Institute is well equipped with up-to-date facilities, including computer labs, advanced software packages, and Internet learning resources. In addition to skills training, the Aspire Techsoft Institute also offers career counseling, resume writing, and job placement services.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Aspire Techsoft - Himgauri, Pune?

SAP course fee Rs. 35,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600AWS course fee Rs. 21,700Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Machine course fee Rs. 60,000Python course fee Rs. 25,000Development course fee Rs. 50,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Himgauri, 103, 1st Floor, Aspiretechsoft Pvt. Ltd, Above Kfc, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:30 AM to 06:30 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Himgauri, Pune and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Pune
      Courses at Himgauri
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Pune
      Job Oriented Courses in Himgauri
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Pune
      Certification Courses in Himgauri
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Pune
      Online Courses in Himgauri

      Check More Training Courses