Disha Computer InstituteKondhwa, Pune

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa website Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa on Facebook Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.12K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa  34,216
HOURS  Open hours of Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.12K
Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Disha Computer Institute

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 18 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Oracle Training at Rs. 60,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,500
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 18,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 15,600
  • Excel Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 20,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 20,600
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 65,000
  • Hardware Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 53,400
  • DATA Training at Rs. 20,000
  • VB Training at Rs. 6,000
  • Animation Training at Rs. 1,37,400

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Disha Computer Institute in Kondhwa. We have 200,000+ students graduating, a 95% success rate, and 27+ cities. We train students in courses such as Software and Programming, Accounting, Animation, Design, Development, Hardware, Networking, and more.

We offer facilities such as hands-on practical training (70% practical + 30% theory), live project implementation to work on real-time projects with case studies, flexible learning in online, offline, and hybrid classes, and affordable fees and EMI options. Quality education at competitive prices, Internship and placement support with 300+ companies for job opportunities, dedicated mentoring with doubt sessions, personalized learning experience with lifetime access to course materials, and much more. Our trainers guide students towards achieving their dream careers in the IT field globally by empowering them through professional development and flexibility.

We support and guide students in their future technical training so they can build successful careers through innovation and ideas. We aim to train our students through skills and support, with proper guidance, from our professional trainers in various IT courses. Through our practical, certified training, our students will develop professional skills and shine brightly in the global IT sector with their innovations, ideas, and expertise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Disha Computer Institute - Kondhwa, Pune?

Oracle course fee Rs. 60,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,500C course fee Rs. 8,700C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 8,700DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 18,000MySQL course fee Rs. 15,600Excel course fee Rs. 15,000Graphics Design course fee Rs. 50,000Tally course fee Rs. 20,000PHP course fee Rs. 20,600Web Design course fee Rs. 65,000Hardware course fee Rs. 20,000Web Development course fee Rs. 53,400DATA course fee Rs. 20,000VB course fee Rs. 6,000Animation course fee Rs. 1,37,400

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Build C2, 1st Floor, Office No - 7, Bramha Estate Road, Krishnakevalnagar, Shivneri Nagar, Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra 411048.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Kondhwa, Pune and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Pune
      Courses at Kondhwa
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Pune
      Job Oriented Courses in Kondhwa
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Pune
      Certification Courses in Kondhwa
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Pune
      Online Courses in Kondhwa

      Check More Training Courses