Disha Computer InstituteMg Road, Pune

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road website Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road on Facebook Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road  34,216
HOURS  Open hours of Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Disha Computer Institute

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 18 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Oracle Training at Rs. 60,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,500
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 18,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 15,600
  • Excel Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 20,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 20,600
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 65,000
  • Hardware Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 53,400
  • DATA Training at Rs. 20,000
  • VB Training at Rs. 6,000
  • Animation Training at Rs. 1,37,400

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Looking for the best IT training institute? Disha Computer Institute on MG Road. We have 200,000+ Students Graduated, a 95% Success Rate, and 27+ Cities. We train students in courses such as Software and Programming, Accounting, Animation, Design, Development, Hardware, Networking, and more.

we have facilities like Hands-on Practical Training with 70% Practical + 30% Theory, Live Project Implementation on Work on real-time projects with case studies, Flexible Learning Mode on Online, Offline, and Hybrid classes, Affordable Fees and EMI Options Quality education at competitive pricing, Internship and Placement Support with Tie-ups with 300+ companies for job opportunities, Dedicated Mentorship with Personalized learning experience with doubt sessions and Lifetime Access on Course Materials and Recorded Sessions and more. We support and guide students in their future technological training so they can build a successful career through innovation and ideas.

Our trainers guide students towards achieving their dream careers, empowering them with professional development and flexibility in the global IT sector. We aim to train our students with the right guidance and support from our professional trainers in various IT courses. We believe in our students that, through our practical, certified training, they will develop professional skills and shine brightly in the global IT sector with their innovations, skills, and ideas.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Disha Computer Institute - Mg Road, Pune?

Oracle course fee Rs. 60,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,500C course fee Rs. 8,700C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 8,700DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 18,000MySQL course fee Rs. 15,600Excel course fee Rs. 15,000Graphics Design course fee Rs. 50,000Tally course fee Rs. 20,000PHP course fee Rs. 20,600Web Design course fee Rs. 65,000Hardware course fee Rs. 20,000Web Development course fee Rs. 53,400DATA course fee Rs. 20,000VB course fee Rs. 6,000Animation course fee Rs. 1,37,400

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Office No 117, 1st Floor, Aurora Towers, East W, Mg Road, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra 411001.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Mg Road, Pune and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Pune
      Courses at Mg Road
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Pune
      Job Oriented Courses in Mg Road
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Pune
      Certification Courses in Mg Road
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Pune
      Online Courses in Mg Road

      Check More Training Courses