Srijan Institute and Training CenterSector 62, Noida

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62 website Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62 on Facebook Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62 on X Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62 Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62  38,823
HOURS  Open hours of Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62  09:00 AM to 06:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

DevOps Engineering β€’ AI Confidence 86% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for DevOps professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή21 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 91%

Industry Relevance: 94%

AI Readiness Index: 86%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **81%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.4 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Linux, Networking & Scripting Foundations
2
Source Control & Continuous Integration (Git & Jenkins)
3
Containerization & Microservices (Docker & Kubernetes)
4
Infrastructure Automation & Cloud Deployment (Terraform & AWS)
5
Monitoring, Logging & Production Readiness

Target Core Job Roles

DevOps Engineer (Very High) Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (Very High) Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) (High) Platform Engineer (Very High) Build & Release Engineer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ System Administrators β€’ Software Developers β€’ Cloud Enthusiasts β€’ Engineering Graduates

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified DevOps Engineer - Professional The Linux Foundation: Certified Kubernetes Administrator (CKA) HashiCorp: HashiCorp Certified: Terraform Associate Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: DevOps Engineer Expert

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Extremely Dynamic Industry Demand β€’ Hands-On Deployment Labs β€’ Comprehensive Multi-Tool Coverage β€’ Production-Graded Architectural Approaches

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Rapidly Shifting Ecosystem Priorities β€’ Requires Consistent Lab Infrastructure Budgets

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Linux & Scripting Docker & Containerization Kubernetes Orchestration CI/CD Pipeline Design Infrastructure as Code (Terraform) Advanced Multi-Cloud Architecture DevSecOps Core Practices Service Mesh (Istio) Chaos Engineering Basics

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **91 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ CI/CD Automation β€’ Container Orchestration β€’ Infrastructure as Code (IaC) β€’ Cloud Native Architecture

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Platform Engineering (5/5) β€’ Cloud Architecture (4/5) β€’ Cybersecurity & DevSecOps (4/5) β€’ Backend Systems Engineering (4/5)

About - Srijan Institute and Training Center

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 17 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • SAP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP MM Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP SD Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP ABAP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SAP PP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP CPI Training at Rs. 25,000
  • SAP QM Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP Successfactors Training at Rs. 70,000
  • Salesforce Development Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Salesforce LWC Training at Rs. 30,000
  • Oracle SCM Training at Rs. 40,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Development Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Srijan Institute and Training Center is an initiative of Digivibrant Techsolutions Pvt. Ltd. It is a professional IT training institute committed to grooming students and professionals to establish themselves in the IT field successfully. It meets the evolving needs of the IT world through effective training that covers classroom instruction and practical aspects. It offers customized training courses through live projects and mentoring sessions. The faculty at Srijan includes SAP consultants with 8 to 15 years of industry experience.

There are 300+ professional courses available at this institute, delivered through interactive live classes. The learners get to learn from the experienced trainers, more than 500 in number, who concentrate on developing not only technical skills but also the ability to solve problems. The curriculum includes case studies, project-based learning, and practical classes that connect academic theories to real-world industry requirements. With 2,000+ live classes, Srijan created an effective and engaging learning environment for learners.

The aim of the Srijan Institute and Training Center is to assist students in achieving their career objectives through placement-oriented training, interview training, resume assistance, and career mentoring. The organization emphasizes values such as entrepreneurship, teamwork, transparency, and learning from data to develop self-assured professionals capable of succeeding in the industry. Srijan is continuously striving to equip future IT professionals with the knowledge and skills needed for success in leading firms by employing experienced faculty members and adopting effective teaching methodologies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Srijan Institute and Training Center - Sector 62, Noida?

SAP course fee Rs. 35,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 40,000SAP MM course fee Rs. 40,000SAP SD course fee Rs. 40,000SAP ABAP course fee Rs. 35,000SAP PP course fee Rs. 40,000SAP CPI course fee Rs. 25,000SAP QM course fee Rs. 40,000SAP Successfactors course fee Rs. 70,000Salesforce Development course fee Rs. 20,000Salesforce LWC course fee Rs. 30,000Oracle SCM course fee Rs. 40,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 50,000Python course fee Rs. 25,000Development course fee Rs. 50,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,000Devops course fee Rs. 40,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Green Boulevard, 7th Floor, Tower A, Block B, Sector-62, Noida 201309.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 06:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Sector 62, Noida and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Noida
      Courses at Sector 62
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Noida
      Job Oriented Courses in Sector 62
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Noida
      Certification Courses in Sector 62
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Noida
      Online Courses in Sector 62

      Check More Training Courses