Acte TechnologiesTambaram, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Acte Technologies - Tambaram website Acte Technologies - Tambaram on Facebook Acte Technologies - Tambaram on X Acte Technologies - Tambaram Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.18K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Acte Technologies - Tambaram  30,500
HOURS  Open hours of Acte Technologies - Tambaram  07:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.18K
Acte Technologies - Tambaram

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

SEO Career Intelligence β€’ AI Confidence 90% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for SEO professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή3.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή6.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή20 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 88%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 86%

AI Readiness Index: 90%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **88%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **68%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή30,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή2.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Search Fundamentals
2
On-Page & Technical Audit
3
Content Strategy & Link Building
4
Analytics & Reporting
5
Job Placement Prep

Target Core Job Roles

SEO Executive (High) Content Strategist (High) Technical SEO Analyst (Very High) Search Engine Marketing Manager (High) Growth Hacker (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Marketing Graduates β€’ Content Writers β€’ Digital Marketing Enthusiasts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Google: Google Ads Search Certification HubSpot: HubSpot SEO Certification Semrush: Semrush SEO Toolkit Exam Google: Google Analytics IQ

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Industry Demand β€’ Low Barrier to Entry β€’ Highly Measurable Outcomes β€’ Constant Evolution

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Algorithm Sensitivity β€’ Slow ROI for New Websites

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Keyword Research On-Page SEO Technical SEO Google Analytics Content Strategy Python for SEO Data Visualization CRO (Conversion Rate Optimization) Advanced Schema

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ On-Page SEO β€’ Technical SEO β€’ Content Strategy β€’ AI Search Optimization

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Performance Marketing (5/5) β€’ Content Marketing (4/5) β€’ Social Media Marketing (4/5) β€’ Data Analytics (5/5)

About - Acte Technologies

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 12 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AWS Training at Rs. 24,000
  • Salesforce Training at Rs. 33,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 32,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 26,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 38,000
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 25,000
  • C Sharp Training at Rs. 38,000
  • R Training at Rs. 38,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Oracle DBA Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 18,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 18,010

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

ACTE in Tambaram: We are in the IT Software Training sector. We train in advanced classrooms with modern tools and technology, led by experienced professional trainers, covering a range of IT courses with live projects and teamwork, helping them build strong experience and confidence in team management.

We train students in Data Science and Data Analytics, AWS and DevOps, Azure, Python Web Development, Diploma in Software Testing, Machine Learning (ML), Artificial Intelligence (AI), ReactJS, Angular, and more. We provide facilities such as Job-Oriented Courses, Live Project Training, Problem-Solving Techniques, and 100% Placement Assistance. We offer PHP training in regular weekday and weekend courses, with interactive sessions for students. Our trainers and guides help students achieve their dream careers by empowering them in the global IT field with professionalism and flexibility. Our mission is to train our students through efficiency and support, with proper guidance from our professional trainers in various IT courses.

We believe in our learners that, through our practical, certified training, they will develop professional skills and shine bright in the global IT sector with their innovations, skills, and ideas.We believe that through our practical, certified training, students will develop professional skills, shine brightly in the global IT sector with their innovations and ideas, and become an inspiration for the future with the skills and profession to make history.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Acte Technologies - Tambaram, Bangalore?

AWS course fee Rs. 24,000Salesforce course fee Rs. 33,000Azure course fee Rs. 32,000Python course fee Rs. 26,000JAVA course fee Rs. 38,000C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 25,000C Sharp course fee Rs. 38,000R course fee Rs. 38,000PHP course fee Rs. 38,000Oracle DBA course fee Rs. 38,000Power BI course fee Rs. 18,000SEO course fee Rs. 18,010

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 45/22, Bill Complex, Alagesan Street, West Tambaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Tambaram, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Tambaram
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Tambaram
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Tambaram
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Tambaram

      Check More Training Courses