TechpragnaShivaji Nagar, Bangalore

CLOSING SOON 
disclaimer Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar website Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar on Facebook Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar on X Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar Youtube videos Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.18K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar  35,321
HOURS  Open hours of Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > CLOSING SOON
Open hours may vary tomorrow for Kannada Rajyotsava

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.18K
Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Robotic Process Automation β€’ AI Confidence 88% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for RPA professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή10 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή18 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή30 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 88%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **70%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή30,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
RPA Basics & Process Discovery
2
Tool Proficiency (UiPath/AA)
3
Advanced Data & System Integration
4
AI & Intelligent Automation Integration
5
Portfolio & Certification

Target Core Job Roles

RPA Developer (Very High) Automation Business Analyst (High) RPA Support Engineer (High) Intelligent Automation Architect (Very High) Digital Transformation Consultant (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Operations Professionals β€’ Business Analysts β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

UiPath: UiPath Certified RPA Associate Automation Anywhere: Automation Anywhere Certified Professional SS&C Blue Prism: Blue Prism Developer Certification Microsoft: Microsoft Power Automate Developer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Rapid Skill-to-Job Pipeline β€’ High Business Demand β€’ Low Entry Barrier β€’ Visible Direct Impact

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Niche Platform Dependency β€’ Standardization Struggles β€’ Evolving AI Landscape

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Workflow Logic UI Automation Data Scraping Orchestration Bot Debugging Prompt Engineering Cloud Infrastructure (Azure/AWS) Power Automate System Architecture

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ BFSI Automation β€’ Supply Chain Operations β€’ Healthcare Administration β€’ Intelligent Automation (AI+RPA)

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ Software Testing (QA) (4/5) β€’ Full Stack Development (3/5) β€’ Business Analysis (5/5)

About - Techpragna

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 14 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,500
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 25,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,500
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,500
  • Salesforce Training at Rs. 30,000
  • ML Training at Rs. 63,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • SAS Training at Rs. 45,000
  • RPA Training at Rs. 20,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM

Training institute details

Techpragna is one of the most popular institutes in Shivaji Nagar, India, for software training. We offer training through various career-oriented courses, providing advanced certification through practical projects, classroom training, career sessions, and mock interviews led by our professional trainers. We train students in advanced classrooms equipped with modern tools and technology, led by experienced professional trainers, in various fields and courses. Our curriculum includes live projects and teamwork, which help students build strong experience and confidence in teamwork.

We believe in empowering students for modern technology and the future generation, so that they can create a bright future with their innovative ideas and inventions. We offer students courses in Data Analytics, Data Science, Cybersecurity, Software Testing, Network Engineering, Cloud Computing, Full-Stack Development, and more. We train students with efficiency and guidance to secure 100% placement opportunities at top marketing companies like Google, Amazon, Microsoft, and many others, through interview preparation and IT training to secure the best job assistance, high-paying jobs, and roles at all levels and with all skills. Our team will assist you on your path to building a career in the global market. We focus on empowering students through future technology and knowledge, offering certified courses taught by our professional trainers. This provides students with the opportunity to work with major organizations through placements, ultimately building a great future.

Our focus is to empower students with an international training approach and strong guidance, helping them develop strong skills and gain opportunities to work with major companies through placements. We focus on the mission to equip our students with the skills and knowledge they need to create a future full of creativity and innovation through their ideas and abilities.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Techpragna - Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore?

Python course fee Rs. 21,000AWS course fee Rs. 22,000Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,500Tableau course fee Rs. 35,000Selenium course fee Rs. 25,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,500DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,500Salesforce course fee Rs. 30,000ML course fee Rs. 63,000AI course fee Rs. 55,000SAS course fee Rs. 45,000RPA course fee Rs. 20,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Shantha Complex, No. 20, First Floor, Lady Curzon Rd, Opp. Ima Jewellers, Shivaji Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Shivaji Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Shivaji Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Shivaji Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Shivaji Nagar

      Check More Training Courses