Learnsoft Dot OrgAshok Pillar, Chennai

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar website Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar on Facebook Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar on X Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar  37,715
HOURS  Open hours of Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar  08:00 AM to 10:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

No reviews found for this institute/branch.

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) β€’ AI Confidence 75% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 85/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for SAP SD professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 75%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **70%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
SAP Fundamentals & Master Data
2
Sales Document & Pricing Logic
3
Shipping, Delivery & Billing
4
Cross-Module Integration
5
S/4HANA Project Simulation

Target Core Job Roles

SAP SD Consultant (High) Sales Operations Analyst (High) Logistics Consultant (High) S/4HANA Sales Specialist (Very High) Business Analyst (Order-to-Cash) (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ MBA Graduates β€’ Sales/Logistics Professionals β€’ Career Switchers

Recommended Industry Certifications

SAP: SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP S/4HANA Sales SAP: SAP Certified Associate - Business Process Integration SAP: SAP Certified Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales SAP: SAP Sales Cloud Certification

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Core ERP Module (High Adoption) β€’ Strong Career Stability β€’ Process-Oriented Consulting β€’ Global Recognition

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Steep Learning Curve for Integrations β€’ Dependency on SAP Ecosystem β€’ High Cost of Official Certifications

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Enterprise Structure Sales Cycle Pricing Configuration Shipping & Billing Copy Control SAP BTP Master Data Governance SAP Transportation Management Agile Methodology

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Order-to-Cash (O2C) β€’ S/4HANA Sales β€’ Billing and Invoicing β€’ Pricing/Taxation Modules

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ SAP MM (Materials Management) (5/5) β€’ SAP FICO (5/5) β€’ Supply Chain Analytics (4/5) β€’ Salesforce Sales Cloud (4/5)

About - Learnsoft Dot Org

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 19 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AVA Training at Rs. 21,300
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 37,700
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • SQL Training at Rs. 15,600
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 36,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,400
  • MERN Training at Rs. 75,500
  • Web Designing Training at Rs. 45,300
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Networking Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 36,600
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • SAP MM Training at Rs. 50,000
  • SAP SD Training at Rs. 50,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Training institute details

The Learnsoft.org Ashok Nagar branch, located at No. 32, 12th Avenue, Ashok Nagar, Chennai- 600083, is a specialized institution offering IT training and skill development courses. The main objective of this institute is to serve students, graduates, and professionals in the field of Information Technology. Being an institution with qualified tutors, the latest techniques, and a conducive learning environment, the Ashok Nagar branch is devoted to providing learners with the skills required in this technological age.

The Ashok Nagar branch offers learners an array of courses through various modes of learning, including both classroom and online. The institute emphasizes practical learning, interactive classes, practical assignments, and personal mentoring to ensure that each subject is fully understood. The one-on-one doubt-clearing sessions, flexible timing, and academic support give learners an edge.

The Learnsft.org branch at Ashok Nagar ensures that its students succeed in their careers by providing quality education that meets today's industry standards. In addition to technical courses, the institute provides career guidance and training to help students enhance their skills and prepare for interviews. Due to its learner-centric education methodology and highly skilled faculty, the institute has gained prominence in Chennai.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Learnsoft Dot Org - Ashok Pillar, Chennai?

AVA course fee Rs. 21,300Python course fee Rs. 21,100Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Graphic Design course fee Rs. 37,700AI course fee Rs. 55,000SQL course fee Rs. 15,600Tableau course fee Rs. 36,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,400MERN course fee Rs. 75,500Web Designing course fee Rs. 45,300DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,100Networking course fee Rs. 15,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 36,600SAP FICO course fee Rs. 45,000SAP MM course fee Rs. 50,000SAP SD course fee Rs. 50,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at No 32, 12th Avenue Ashok Nagar, Chennai - 600083.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 08:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Ashok Pillar, Chennai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Chennai
      Courses at Ashok Pillar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Chennai
      Job Oriented Courses in Ashok Pillar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Chennai
      Certification Courses in Ashok Pillar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Chennai
      Online Courses in Ashok Pillar

      Check More Training Courses