Gtec Jain KeertiBandra, Mumbai

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra website Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra on Facebook Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra on Instagram Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra  24,311
HOURS  Open hours of Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Maha Ashtami

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

ASP.NET Core Enterprise Web Development β€’ AI Confidence 80% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for ASP.NET Core professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή23.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 91%

Placement Readiness: 89%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 80%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **91%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **74%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.3 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

.NET Developer (High) Backend Developer (High) Enterprise Software Engineer (Very High) Cloud Engineer (Azure) (Very High) API Developer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: DevOps Engineer Expert Microsoft: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

C# ASP.NET Core MVC / Web API Docker API Development Entity Framework Core Azure System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **89 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Java Full Stack (5/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Python Backend (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Gtec Jain Keerti

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 13 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Tally Training at Rs. 7,000
  • SAP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • MIS Training at Rs. 30,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 12,100
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,449
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 53,400
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Networking Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 15,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

G-TECH KEERTI EDUCATION, located in Mumbai, has become a leader in global IT education. They offer many powerful combinations of learning courses and provide Mentorship, which plays a vital role in shaping and enhancing a students career. The institution believes that if it can provide the right guidance at the right time, it can transform every potential into excellent talent. This is because Mentorship is very important and is provided by highly educated experts who prepare students for the future. They also offer Industrial Courses. They are widely known for their Viral IT programs, which are carefully designed so that each student can meet the current and ongoing Technological demands.

G-TECH always equips its students with the latest skills and connects them with mentors and industrial professionals. They hold high positions in well-known companies and undertake many important responsibilities. The institution is a blend of good education and Mentorship, which helps improve Brain growth, Confidence, and Discipline, providing clarity of ideas among the pupils. They also create a safe environment.

Every mentor is very supportive and motivates every student to create a pleasant learning environment. By doing so, an encouraging environment is provided, which leads to improvement. Along with the theoretical classes, Students are also given practical experience through which they can apply real-world examples. They are also provided with hands-on training. Students work on live projects and are also tasked with solving industry-oriented problems. This results in the development of the ability to face challenges with confidence. They also become used to facing challenges. They also Learn 2 understand the industrial requirements. They think very smartly and solve every complex problem with flying colors.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Gtec Jain Keerti - Bandra, Mumbai?

Tally course fee Rs. 7,000SAP course fee Rs. 35,000MIS course fee Rs. 30,000Excel course fee Rs. 12,100Tableau course fee Rs. 15,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,449Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Web Development course fee Rs. 53,400Graphics Design course fee Rs. 40,100Networking course fee Rs. 15,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 15,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Shop No.9, New Shopping Center, Near Chetana College, Government Colony Bandra East, Mumbai, 400051.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Bandra, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Bandra
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Bandra
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Bandra
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Bandra

      Check More Training Courses