Intelli Mindz AcademyMedavakkam, Chennai

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam website Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam on X Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility not availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship not available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam  26,443
HOURS  Open hours of Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Intelli Mindz Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support facilities are available.

not available facilities Online training not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship not available facilities Internship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom classes)

  • AWS Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Devops Training at Rs. 28,000
  • React Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 15,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000
  • JS Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Angular JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • NODE JS Training at Rs. 18,000
  • React JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Oracle Training at Rs. 65,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 35,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

The Chennai center of IntelliMindz offers training courses for students, recent graduates, and professionals seeking to enhance their software knowledge and skills. The course offerings of IntelliMindz include Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Python, Java, Full Stack Development, DevOps, Cloud Computing, SAP, Salesforce, Oracle, Cyber Security, Networking, Power BI, Software Testing, Digital Marketing, Selenium, Big Data, and much more. Apart from software technologies, it also provides Spoken English and Competitive Exam coaching services for students with different career objectives.

The IntelliMindz approach involves a practical learning style, with lessons coupled with assignments and projects. Trainers are responsible for organizing lessons that provide learners with detailed information about technology and the ability to solve practical problems. Learners have the option of either online or classroom training, depending on what suits them best.

Located in Medavakkam, Chennai, the branch offers certification-based training in various technology fields. Career counseling is also provided to help students prepare for technical jobs after they complete their studies. Offering flexible study modes and a wide range of software applications, the Chennai branch assists those who wish to acquire relevant IT skills.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Intelli Mindz Academy - Medavakkam, Chennai?

AWS course fee Rs. 40,100Devops course fee Rs. 28,000React course fee Rs. 18,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Selenium course fee Rs. 15,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000JS course fee Rs. 18,000Angular JS course fee Rs. 15,000NODE JS course fee Rs. 18,000React JS course fee Rs. 15,000PHP course fee Rs. 12,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,000SEO course fee Rs. 45,000Oracle course fee Rs. 65,000Azure course fee Rs. 35,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Placement support, Classroom training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at No. 7/15 Second Floor, united Colony, Velachery Rd, Medavakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600100.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

No, the institute doesn't have online training facility.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Medavakkam, Chennai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Chennai
      Courses at Medavakkam
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Chennai
      Job Oriented Courses in Medavakkam
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Chennai
      Certification Courses in Medavakkam

      Check More Training Courses