Xtream TechKukatpally, Hyderabad

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Xtream Tech - Kukatpally website Xtream Tech - Kukatpally on Facebook Xtream Tech - Kukatpally on Instagram Xtream Tech - Kukatpally on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.14K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Xtream Tech - Kukatpally  26,462
HOURS  Open hours of Xtream Tech - Kukatpally  06:00 AM to 10:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.14K
Xtream Tech - Kukatpally

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Tableau β€’ AI Confidence 75% β€’ Recommended

AI Recommendation Score: 84/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Tableau professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή12 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 89%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 87%

AI Readiness Index: 75%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **89%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **70%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Visualization Basics
2
Intermediate Analytics
3
Data Connectivity & Prep
4
Advanced Dashboards
5
Deployment & Certification

Target Core Job Roles

Tableau Developer (High) Data Analyst (Very High) Business Intelligence Analyst (Very High) Dashboard Designer (High) Data Visualization Consultant (Medium)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Data Analysts β€’ Business Intelligence Trainees β€’ Marketing Analysts β€’ Finance Professionals

Recommended Industry Certifications

Tableau/Salesforce: Tableau Desktop Specialist Tableau/Salesforce: Tableau Certified Data Analyst Google: Google Data Analytics Professional Microsoft: Microsoft Power BI Data Analyst

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Intuitive Interface β€’ High Industry Adoption β€’ Robust Community Support β€’ Powerful Data Storytelling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

High Licensing Cost β€’ Limited Advanced Statistical Modeling

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Tableau Desktop Data Visualization Calculated Fields Dashboards Data Prep SQL Advanced Python for Data Science Tableau Server Admin Storytelling

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Data Visualization β€’ Business Intelligence β€’ Data Reporting β€’ Exploratory Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Power BI (5/5) β€’ Data Science (4/5) β€’ Looker (3/5) β€’ Python Analytics (4/5)

About - Xtream Tech

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 8 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,400
  • SQL Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 20,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,300
  • Automation Training at Rs. 10,000
  • SAP ABAP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 45,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Training institute details

Xtream Tech, located in Kukatpally, is an information technology training institute established in 2021. They have branches in Hyderabad and Telangana. This institution is well known for its professional courses and for fostering societal growth through information technology education. Though this institution is relatively new, it has still provided the best results in society.

This institution offers professional courses aligned with current industry trends, making it easy for students to acquire knowledge. This institution provides education in modern Software Development tools to help students excel in their chosen fields. This institution aims to create an educational environment that helps students, from fresh graduates to working professionals, overcome challenges, gain job-oriented skills, and set an example for others as well. This institution primarily provides education in Cloud Computing, Data Structures, Full-Stack Development, and Business Intelligence. Xtream Tech is a flexible learning centre that offers education in both offline and online formats, helping students improve their knowledge at their own pace.

The courses provided by this institution include Information Technology, Software Development, Amazon Web Services, Continuous Integration and Continuous Deployment Pipelines, Cloud Automation, Full-Stack Java Development, Full-Stack Python Development, Automation and Manual Testing, Database Fundamentals, ReactJS, Azure, Power BI, Salesforce, Angular, SAP, ABAP, and FICO MSBI.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Xtream Tech - Kukatpally, Hyderabad?

Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,400SQL course fee Rs. 20,000Tableau course fee Rs. 20,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,300Automation course fee Rs. 10,000SAP ABAP course fee Rs. 40,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 45,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 4th Floor, Phase-1, Mig- 46/a, Pranav Plaza, Dharma Reddy Colony Phase Ii, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, hyderabad, Telangana 500072.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 06:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Kukatpally, Hyderabad and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Hyderabad
      Courses at Kukatpally
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Hyderabad
      Job Oriented Courses in Kukatpally
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Hyderabad
      Certification Courses in Kukatpally
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Hyderabad
      Online Courses in Kukatpally

      Check More Training Courses