Akshara SoftwareMarathahalli, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Akshara Software - Marathahalli website Akshara Software - Marathahalli on X Akshara Software - Marathahalli Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.10K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Akshara Software - Marathahalli  20,912
HOURS  Open hours of Akshara Software - Marathahalli  12:00 AM to 11:59 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.1K
Akshara Software - Marathahalli

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Akshara Software

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 30,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • UI UX Training at Rs. 59,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 4,000
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 10,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 15,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 20,000
  • SQL Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Informatica Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Embedded Training at Rs. 20,000
  • IOS Swift Training at Rs. 15,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Network Protocol Training at Rs. 15,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Thursday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Friday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Saturday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Welcome to Akshara Softwares, a leading software training institute in Marathahalli, Bangalore. We offer students excellent courses, including SAP FICO, Oracle SQL/PLSQL, .NET Developer, UI Developer/Front-End Developer, Java (Full Stack), Python (Full Stack and Testing), DevOps + AWS, Power BI, Informatica, Snowflake, Selenium (Software Testing), and more, by guidance to get 100% placement opportunities to top marketing companies, with the best job assistance, jobs with high salary, jobs of all posts and skills. Our focus is to empower students with an international training approach and strong guidance, helping them develop strong skills and gain opportunities to work with major companies through placements. We have the trust of students in various courses and companies across different fields.

We offer various career-oriented courses with advanced certifications, complemented by practical projects. We have professional trainers with career-oriented courses. We train students in advanced classrooms, offer demo-first two free classes, and provide online classes, interview training, and modern tools and technology led by experienced professional trainers. Our courses cover various fields and include live projects, certifications, and teamwork, helping students build strong experience and confidence in team handling skills.

Through constant effort and guidance, our students will successfully shine in the global market with their skills and professions. With creativity and hard work, we will together complete our mission successfully. Our mission is to empower students with future technology and knowledge through certified courses delivered by our professional trainers, to offer students the opportunity to work with big organizations through placements, and to build a great future.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Akshara Software - Marathahalli, Bangalore?

Python course fee Rs. 30,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000UI UX course fee Rs. 59,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 4,000Selenium course fee Rs. 10,000Devops course fee Rs. 15,000AWS course fee Rs. 15,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 20,000SQL course fee Rs. 25,000Power BI course fee Rs. 12,000Tableau course fee Rs. 12,000Informatica course fee Rs. 20,000Embedded course fee Rs. 20,000IOS Swift course fee Rs. 15,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Network Protocol course fee Rs. 15,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Marathahalli 03th Floor, Above Lg Show Room, Opposite To Innovative Multiplex 560037.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Marathahalli, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Marathahalli
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Marathahalli
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Marathahalli
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Marathahalli

      Check More Training Courses