Trishana TechnologiesMarathahalli, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli website Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli on Facebook Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli  28,760
HOURS  Open hours of Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli  07:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary tomorrow for Kannada Rajyotsava

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Hadoop & Big Data Engineering Mastery β€’ AI Confidence 70% β€’ Recommended

AI Recommendation Score: 84/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Hadoop Developers and Big Data Engineering professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή6.25 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή20.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 91%

Placement Readiness: 86%

Industry Relevance: 90%

AI Readiness Index: 70%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **91%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή55,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Hadoop Developer (High) Big Data Engineer (Very High) ETL Developer (Big Data) (High) Data Infrastructure Engineer (High) Data Architect (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Data Analysts β€’ Software Engineers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Cloudera: CCA Spark and Hadoop Developer AWS: AWS Certified Data Engineer – Associate Databricks: Databricks Certified Data Engineer Professional Google: Google Cloud Professional Data Engineer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Foundational Architecture for Enterprise Big Data β€’ High Earning Potential in Large-Scale Environments β€’ Strong Cloud Data Integration Ecosystem β€’ Essential for Petabyte-Scale Processing Frameworks

MARKET LIMITATIONS

On-Premises MapReduce is Decreasingly Used Relative to Cloud Spark β€’ Steep Initial Hardware Architecture Learning Curve

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

HDFS Architecture MapReduce Framework Apache Hive Apache Sqoop YARN Resource Management Apache Spark (PySpark/Scala Spark) Cloud Data Lakes (AWS S3 / Azure ADLS) Apache Airflow Orchestration NoSQL Databases (HBase/Cassandra)

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **86 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Distributed Storage (HDFS) β€’ Large-Scale Compute Engine (MapReduce/Spark) β€’ Enterprise Data Warehousing & Lakehouses β€’ Real-time Streaming & Ingestion

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (3/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Trishana Technologies

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 10 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 12,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 30,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,700
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Angular Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 45,000
  • React JS Training at Rs. 20,500
  • Hadoop Training at Rs. 24,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Searching for a premium IT training institute? Welcome to Trishana Technologies, a well-known, trusted IT institute in Marathahallia. Here, you will get professional IT training with skills that will help you build a bright and successful career in your future. At our Institute, we train students using a hands-on approach to practical projects, with advanced classrooms led by our certified professional trainers, which provides learners with the experience and confidence to build their skills. Certification is crucial for students to build a bright future career.

Our Institute offers various career-oriented IT Courses with advanced certifications. This certification will help you achieve your dream career. At our Institute, we understand a student's ultimate goal and strive to fulfill their dreams through proper IT training and guidance. We provide 100% placements to students from top IT companies. We train students through courses such as AWS, DevOps, AngularJS, Python, ReactJS, Selenium Testing, Web Designing, Data Science, Java, and many more. Our Institute's support team connects you with top IT and Marketing companies, such as Visa, Coca-Cola, Walmart, Dell, and others, which will help you secure a flexible communication path to a direct 100% placement in one of these top IT companies.

We train and guide students in achieving their dream careers by empowering them in the IT field with professionalism and flexibility. Focusing on learning real and practical skills with direct placements, building your future with dreams and admiration. Through constant effort and guidance, our students successfully develop in the global market, acquiring skills and professions. With creativity and hard work, we together complete our mission successfully. Our mission is to empower students with the future technology and knowledge they need to build a great future path.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Trishana Technologies - Marathahalli, Bangalore?

Python course fee Rs. 12,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Selenium course fee Rs. 30,000AWS course fee Rs. 21,700Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Angular course fee Rs. 18,000Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Web Design course fee Rs. 45,000React JS course fee Rs. 20,500Hadoop course fee Rs. 24,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at No7 Jj Complex, Itpb Road, Aswath Nagar, Marathahalli Post, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Marathahalli, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Marathahalli
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Marathahalli
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Marathahalli
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Marathahalli

      Check More Training Courses