Dics Computer EducationPitam Pura, Delhi

CLOSED TODAY 
disclaimer Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura website Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura on Facebook Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura on X Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura Youtube videos Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura  30,447
HOURS  Open hours of Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > CLOSED TODAY

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura

CAREER MATCH METER

๐Ÿ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
๐Ÿ’ผ Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
๐Ÿ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineโ„ข

Data Science โ€ข AI Confidence 91% โ€ข Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Data Science professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

โ‚น6 LPA

Entry Median

โ‚น11.5 LPA

Mid Median

โ‚น20.5 LPA

Senior Median

โ‚น35.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 93%

AI Readiness Index: 91%

AI Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
๐Ÿš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

โ‚น65,000

Course Fee

+โ‚น4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Data Scientist (Very High) Machine Learning Engineer (Very High) Data Analyst (High) Business Intelligence Developer (High) AI Specialist (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

๐Ÿ‘ Freshers โ€ข Graduates โ€ข Career Switchers โ€ข Data Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Data Engineer Google: Google Cloud Professional Data Engineer Databricks: Databricks Certified Machine Learning Associate Microsoft: Azure Data Scientist Associate

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Comprehensive Analytical Skillset โ€ข High Exposure to Advanced AI Concepts โ€ข Data-Backed Problem Solving Focus โ€ข Strong Cross-Industry Versatility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Higher Mathematical Aptitude โ€ข Lacks Extensive End-to-End Software Engineering Architecture

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python Machine Learning SQL Data Visualization Statistical Analysis AWS (SageMaker) Deep Learning MLOps Big Data Frameworks (Spark)

Placement Readiness Factor

๐ŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

โšก Predictive Modeling โ€ข Machine Learning Engineering โ€ข Generative AI Integration โ€ข Data Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

๐Ÿ’ก Data Analytics (5/5) โ€ข Python Backend Development (4/5) โ€ข AI Engineering (5/5) โ€ข DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Dics Computer Education

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 21 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • C Sharp Training at Rs. 9,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 55,000
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 75,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 55,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 9,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,000
  • MS Excel Training at Rs. 12,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • ML Training at Rs. 63,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Hadoop Training at Rs. 32,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,000
  • R Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Tableau Training at Rs. 29,000
  • VBA Training at Rs. 12,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

DICS Innovatives is an organization that provides computer courses and training for students and professionals through professional, skills-based programs. DICS Innovatives provides training in various technological fields, with the main purpose of equipping trainees with practical knowledge and skills beyond theoretical knowledge.

The computer training offered by DICS Innovatives includes courses in software development, programming languages, web design, digital marketing, hardware and networking, graphic design, accounting software, and data analytics, among others. The computer training methods used are both classroom training and practical assignments. Students are given classroom projects that provide hands-on experience during training. Depending on the course, students may even receive certification and be introduced to industry practices.

Experienced trainers, practical lab sessions, and study materials are among the services that the institute provides its trainees. In addition, some selected courses include career orientation, including resume and interview preparation. The flexible batch timings make classes easily accessible to both students and working professionals. This will help learners equip themselves across different sectors of the IT industry.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Dics Computer Education - Pitam Pura, Delhi?

C Sharp course fee Rs. 9,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000Web Development course fee Rs. 55,000C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 8,700C course fee Rs. 8,700DATA Science course fee Rs. 75,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 55,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000Tally course fee Rs. 9,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,000MS Excel course fee Rs. 12,000AI course fee Rs. 55,000ML course fee Rs. 63,000PHP course fee Rs. 12,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000SEO course fee Rs. 45,000Hadoop course fee Rs. 32,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,000R course fee Rs. 45,000Tableau course fee Rs. 29,000VBA course fee Rs. 12,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 2nd Floor, 20, 352, Opp. Gulab Sweets, kapil Vihar, Pitam Pura, Delhi, 110034.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Pitam Pura, Delhi and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Delhi
      Courses at Pitam Pura
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Delhi
      Job Oriented Courses in Pitam Pura
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Delhi
      Certification Courses in Pitam Pura
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Delhi
      Online Courses in Pitam Pura

      Check More Training Courses