Sami InfotechGhansoli, Mumbai

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Sami Infotech - Ghansoli website Sami Infotech - Ghansoli on Facebook Sami Infotech - Ghansoli on Instagram Share institute details 
0.10K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Sami Infotech - Ghansoli  24,381
HOURS  Open hours of Sami Infotech - Ghansoli  11:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.1K
Sami Infotech - Ghansoli

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

C Programming & Systems Engineering Masterclass β€’ AI Confidence 82% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for C Programming professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή22 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 92%

Placement Readiness: 88%

Industry Relevance: 89%

AI Readiness Index: 82%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **92%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **76%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

C Developer (High) Systems Programmer (High) Embedded Software Engineer (Very High) Firmware Engineer (Very High) Kernel Developer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate Databricks: Databricks Associate Google: Google Cloud Data Engineer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

C Embedded C Docker API Development Automation AWS System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **88 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Sami Infotech

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 16 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AI Training at Rs. 63,000
  • ML Training at Rs. 59,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Business Intelligence Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Android Development Training at Rs. 18,000
  • UI UX Training at Rs. 59,000
  • Digital Maerketing Training at Rs. 16,000
  • DATA Training at Rs. 12,000
  • React JS Training at Rs. 20,500
  • Angular JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 5,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 5,000
  • MS Office Training at Rs. 3,000
  • C Training at Rs. 5,500
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 5,500

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM

Training institute details

Looking for an IT training academy? SAMI INFOTECH, located in Ghansoli, headed by CEO Ms. Afrin Saeed and Executive Director Mr. Sami Saeed, is a trusted IT training institute for students. Our institute has achieved over 1,000 certifications worldwide, over 450 pan-India collaborations, and over 100 placement tie-ups. Our students are trained in multiple IT courses by over 600 experienced trainers and mentors.

We provide students with a variety of master courses, including Designing, Digital Marketing, Game Development, AI, Machine Learning, Data Analytics, BI, Programming Languages ?, Full Stack, and many more. And our top courses are Diploma in Digital Marketing, Data Analytics with Excel and Power BI, Mastering in Data Science with AI and Machine Learning, Java Full Stack Development, Python Full Stack Development, Certified DotNet Complete Stack, Diploma in Programming with Data Structures, Certified Data Analytics, Business Intelligence, Full Stack Development with React and Angular, and many more. We provide certified IT courses to the students. Our students are trained in various digital courses provided by our top professional trainers, and practical projects are used to boost their confidence.

We aim to train students to secure a place at world-class companies. Through our talented students, they will shine in the world through their innovations and become an inspiration for the future.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Sami Infotech - Ghansoli, Mumbai?

AI course fee Rs. 63,000ML course fee Rs. 59,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600Business Intelligence course fee Rs. 45,000Android Development course fee Rs. 18,000UI UX course fee Rs. 59,000Digital Maerketing course fee Rs. 16,000DATA course fee Rs. 12,000React JS course fee Rs. 20,500Angular JS course fee Rs. 15,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 18,000Python course fee Rs. 5,000JAVA course fee Rs. 5,000MS Office course fee Rs. 3,000C course fee Rs. 5,500C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 5,500

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Mother Teresa Convent School And Jr College, - Sector 5, Near Manmohan Mithaiwala, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai 400701.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 11:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Ghansoli, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Ghansoli
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Ghansoli
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Ghansoli
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Ghansoli

      Check More Training Courses