Oxford Software InstituteRajouri Garden, Delhi

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden website Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden on Facebook Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden on Instagram Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden on X Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden  25,641
HOURS  Open hours of Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden  07:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Oxford Software Institute

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays closed days Saturdays are closed.

Offers training on 12 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Web Designing Training at Rs. 45,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 9,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 12,000
  • CCNA Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Ethical Hacking Training at Rs. 40,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000
  • DATA Training at Rs. 8,700
  • HTML Training at Rs. 5,000
  • ERP Training at Rs. 75,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

We are the Oxford Software Institute in Rajouri Garden. We offer digital courses across Design, Development, and Digital Marketing, with the best support and practical project experience from our experienced IT trainers. We train students in modern, up-to-date IT courses and prepare them for the future. We have a 4.3 rating on Google.

We provide individual classes with advanced tools across all IT subjects. We train students in courses such as ChatGPT, Gemini, Canva, Freepik, and many others, helping them choose their career path in the global IT market, for Job Aspirants and Working Professionals. We provide 100% placement opportunities to students, work with top IT and marketing companies such as Accenture, Adecco, Airtel, DD NEWS, ICICI, and more. We also provide digital training to corporate employees across different companies in IT and digital marketing. Through constant effort and guidance, our students successfully shine in the global IT market with their skills and professions. We believe in our students, and they will shine in the future by building an established, successful career through giving and developing the world's technology with their bright innovations and ideas.

We train students through practical, hands-on projects and teamwork to build their experience and confidence, and to connect them with new and different technologies. Our team focuses on building successful career paths for students in IT and marketing through the best support and guidance. Our Mission is to train learners to become highly creative and professional, to establish themselves in the global sector.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Oxford Software Institute - Rajouri Garden, Delhi?

Cyber Security course fee Rs. 40,000Python course fee Rs. 12,000Web Designing course fee Rs. 45,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000MySQL course fee Rs. 9,000PHP course fee Rs. 12,000CCNA course fee Rs. 18,000Ethical Hacking course fee Rs. 40,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000DATA course fee Rs. 8,700HTML course fee Rs. 5,000ERP course fee Rs. 75,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at A 4, Vishal Enclave, Opposite Metro Pillar No 411, West Delhi -110027.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Rajouri Garden, Delhi and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Delhi
      Courses at Rajouri Garden
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Delhi
      Job Oriented Courses in Rajouri Garden
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Delhi
      Certification Courses in Rajouri Garden
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Delhi
      Online Courses in Rajouri Garden

      Check More Training Courses