Walkin EducateMulund, Mumbai

CLOSED TODAY 
disclaimer Walkin Educate - Mulund website Walkin Educate - Mulund on Facebook Walkin Educate - Mulund on X Share institute details 
0.12K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Walkin Educate - Mulund  90,000
HOURS  Open hours of Walkin Educate - Mulund  08:30 AM to 09:00 PM  > CLOSED TODAY

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.12K
Walkin Educate - Mulund

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Graphic Design & Visual Brand Architecture β€’ AI Confidence 89% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 90/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Graphic Design professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή19.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή32.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 91%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 89%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **73%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή2.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Design Principles & Fundamentals
2
Vector & Raster Tool Mastery
3
Brand Guidelines & Visual Systems
4
Digital UI & Motion Design Basics
5
Portfolio Curation & Case Studies

Target Core Job Roles

Graphic Designer (High) Brand Identity Designer (High) Motion Graphics Designer (Very High) UI Designer (Very High) Creative/Art Director (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Creative Thinkers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Adobe: Adobe Certified Professional (Photoshop/Illustrator) Figma: Figma UI/UX Design Professional Certification

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Heavy focus on immediate visual asset creation tools β€’ Enables flexible career paths across agency, in-house, and freelance tracks β€’ Integration of modern GenAI tools for enhanced layout speed β€’ High real-world portfolio value over simple academic degrees

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires additional self-learning in motion design for highest entry packages β€’ Highly competitive entry-level market requiring pristine portfolio presentation

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Graphic Design Adobe Illustrator Adobe Photoshop Typography Systems Brand Identity Design Figma UI Mastery Basic Motion Graphics Generative AI Prompting Freelance Business Client Acquisition

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **91 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Brand Identity Systems β€’ Digital Marketing & Advertising β€’ Motion & Video Design β€’ AI-Assisted Concept Design

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ UI/UX Product Design Specialist (5/5) β€’ Video Editing & Motion Graphics (4/5) β€’ Digital Marketing & Social Media Strategy (4/5)

About - Walkin Educate

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays closed days Saturdays are closed.

Offers training on 11 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AI Training at Rs. 63,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 72,000
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 81,000
  • Graphics Animation Training at Rs. 2,25,000
  • Photography Training at Rs. 72,000
  • Fashion Design Training at Rs. 81,000
  • Interior Design Training at Rs. 81,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 90,000
  • UI Training at Rs. 72,000
  • UX Training at Rs. 72,000
  • Jewellery Design Training at Rs. 81,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Walkin Educate Pvt. Ltd, located in Mulund, is one of the premium educational institutions dedicated to helping students define their futures and unleash their inner potential. They have a strong focus on industrial-oriented learning, creativity, and innovative courses.

Walk-in Education provides free counselling to students to make them understand what is best for them and their education, so that they can carry forward their professional journey. Walkin Educate offers programs for both diploma and degree courses. They motivate every student to carry forward their dream and step into the world of creative studies. The institution offers students a wide range of courses, including animation, digital marketing, fashion design, graphic design, and many other creative areas. Nowadays, most courses have high course fees, but Walkin Educate offers affordable courses with quality education. This ensures that every student has access to education. Every course is designed to empower students' potential through practical knowledge, which is highly important in today's competitive job market. The training and classes are led by experienced, highly educated trainers who provide practical knowledge in the classroom.

Walk-in education makes education fun, and the classes are very engaging, providing experience with modern teaching methods. They were established in 2006 and have since created magic and built a strong reputation in education. They will provide you with 100% placement and arrange industry visits. Walkin Educate Private Limited has become a reliable place for students who want to build their careers with hard work.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Walkin Educate - Mulund, Mumbai?

AI course fee Rs. 63,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 72,000Graphic Design course fee Rs. 81,000Graphics Animation course fee Rs. 2,25,000Photography course fee Rs. 72,000Fashion Design course fee Rs. 81,000Interior Design course fee Rs. 81,000Web Development course fee Rs. 90,000UI course fee Rs. 72,000UX course fee Rs. 72,000Jewellery Design course fee Rs. 81,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Head Office: 16a, Bhanu Sadan Bldg, Rrtroad, Near Jalaram Market, Mulund (west), Mumbai 400080.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 08:30 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Mulund, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Mulund
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Mulund
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Mulund
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Mulund

      Check More Training Courses