McatMalad, Mumbai

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Mcat - Malad website Mcat - Malad on Facebook Mcat - Malad on Instagram Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Mcat - Malad  26,895
HOURS  Open hours of Mcat - Malad  07:00 AM to 10:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Maha Ashtami

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Mcat - Malad

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Python Development β€’ AI Confidence 82% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Python and Backend development professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή22 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 92%

Placement Readiness: 88%

Industry Relevance: 89%

AI Readiness Index: 82%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **92%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **76%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Python Developer (High) Backend Developer (High) Data Engineer (Very High) AI Engineer (Very High) Automation Engineer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate Databricks: Databricks Associate Google: Google Cloud Data Engineer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python FastAPI Docker API Development Automation AWS System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **88 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Mcat

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 21 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AI Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Autocad Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 3,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 3,000
  • Editing Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Multimedia Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Animation Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Graphic Design Training at Rs. 40,000
  • C Training at Rs. 15,000
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 15,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 53,400
  • Android APP Development Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Dot Net Training at Rs. 15,400
  • Hardware Training at Rs. 20,000
  • VRAY Software Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Revit Software Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Web Creation Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 15,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Training institute details

MCAT Computer Education. We are known as the best computer training institute in Mumbai. We have Government Certification, expert trainers, and on-the-job practical training. We offer over 75 certified courses taught by more than 20 professional trainers, with over 9,000 memberships. We are a Government-Authorized Computer Training Institute in Malad East, Mumbai, offering practical, affordable, and career-oriented computer courses.

We offer courses in SEO, SMM, Google Ads, YouTube Marketing, AI tools, Email Marketing, PivotTables, VLOOKUP, dashboards, MIS, MS-CIT, Digital Marketing, AutoCAD, Advanced Excel, Typing, Tally, Python, and Software Training, among others. We train students in demanding courses by our experienced professional trainers, using advanced, modern tools for better learning. We provide certified courses with 100% placement opportunities to top global companies. We train with certified knowledge, which makes their resumes more eye-catching and more in demand in the IT sector.We train our learners with the best course guidance and support, and build them as professionals.

Our mission is to give students the best knowledge, not only theoretical education but also practical knowledge in teamwork, which builds their experience and confidence to take on big-company projects and handle teams. Through hard work and skill, our students will build strong careers and advance the world's technology with their bright ideas and innovations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Mcat - Malad, Mumbai?

AI course fee Rs. 15,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 15,000Autocad course fee Rs. 40,000Excel course fee Rs. 3,000Tally course fee Rs. 3,000Editing course fee Rs. 40,000Multimedia course fee Rs. 40,000Animation course fee Rs. 40,000Graphic Design course fee Rs. 40,000C course fee Rs. 15,000C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 15,000JAVA course fee Rs. 15,000Web Development course fee Rs. 53,400Android APP Development course fee Rs. 35,000Dot Net course fee Rs. 15,400Hardware course fee Rs. 20,000VRAY Software course fee Rs. 15,000Revit Software course fee Rs. 15,000Web Creation course fee Rs. 1,00,000Power BI course fee Rs. 15,000Python course fee Rs. 15,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 1st Floor, Ratnasagar Build, Daftary Road, Above Miss You Cake Shop, Near Diamond Market, Malad, Primal Nagar, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Malad, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Malad
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Malad
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Malad
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Malad

      Check More Training Courses