Skill FloorAnna Nagar, Chennai

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Skill Floor - Anna Nagar website Skill Floor - Anna Nagar on Facebook Skill Floor - Anna Nagar on Instagram Skill Floor - Anna Nagar on X Skill Floor - Anna Nagar Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.15K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Skill Floor - Anna Nagar  1,01,325
HOURS  Open hours of Skill Floor - Anna Nagar  09:30 AM to 07:30 PM  > NOW OPEN

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.15K
Skill Floor - Anna Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

UI/UX Design β€’ AI Confidence 85% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 86/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for UI/UX design professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.25 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή9 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή18 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή28 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 89%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 87%

AI Readiness Index: 85%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **89%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή40,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Design Foundations
2
UX Research & Strategy
3
UI & Visual Prototyping
4
Portfolio Development
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

UI Designer (High) UX Designer (Very High) Product Designer (Very High) Visual Designer (High) Interaction Designer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graphic Designers β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Creative Enthusiasts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Google: Google UX Design Certificate Coursera: Interaction Design Specialization NN/g: NN/g UX Certification IAAP: Certified Web Accessibility Specialist

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Creative Fulfillment β€’ High Industry Demand β€’ Portfolio-Driven Hiring β€’ Collaborative Work

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Competitive Entry Level β€’ Requires Continuous Upskilling

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

UI Design UX Research Prototyping Wireframing Visual Design Motion Design User Analytics Advanced Figma Design Strategy

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ User Research β€’ Interface Design β€’ Prototyping β€’ AI-Driven UX

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Front-End Development (4/5) β€’ Product Management (4/5) β€’ Digital Marketing (3/5) β€’ Graphic Design (4/5)

About - Skill Floor

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 8 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,100
  • Ethical Hacking Training at Rs. 80,000
  • Software Development Training at Rs. 3,00,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 2,00,000
  • UI UX Training at Rs. 59,100

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

The Government of India officially recognizes Skillfloor as a Startup India (DPIIT) certified institute. We have trained over 100,000 students with 50+ mentors across more than 30 countries through 50,000 batches. We train with placement guidance from top companies such as TATA, PAYPAL, EPIFI, WIPRO, and more.

We offer courses in Digital Marketing, Analytics, Artificial Intelligence, and Data Science. Certified courses like Certified Data Analysis Professional, Certified Artificial Intelligence Professional, Certified Ethical Hacking Professional, Certified Data Science Professional, Certified Seo Professional, Certified Project Management Professional, Certified Cloud Architect Professional, Certified Database Developer, Certified Six Sigma Green Belt, and more. Our popular Career-Oriented Courses include Analytics, Artificial Intelligence, Cloud Computing, Ethical Hacking, Data Science, Development, Digital Marketing, and Project Management. We train students with our popular Trending Blogs such as A Guide to Cloud Computing, A Guide to Cyber Security, A Guide to Data Analytics, A Guide to Artificial Intelligence, A Guide to Digital Marketing, A Guide to Data Science, How Cloud Computing Works, How Cybersecurity Works, The World of Digital Marketing, Jobs and Career, Full Stack Development and more others.

We train our students with Flexible Learning, Global Certifications, Career-Oriented Internship, and Job Assistance provided by our professional trainers, along with practical project management, to achieve their dream careers and future success.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Skill Floor - Anna Nagar, Chennai?

Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600AI course fee Rs. 55,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,100Ethical Hacking course fee Rs. 80,000Software Development course fee Rs. 3,00,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Graphics Design course fee Rs. 2,00,000UI UX course fee Rs. 59,100

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at A.j. Complex, 1/2, Anna Arch Rd, Ag Block, River View Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Anna Nagar, Chennai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Chennai
      Courses at Anna Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Chennai
      Job Oriented Courses in Anna Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Chennai
      Certification Courses in Anna Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Chennai
      Online Courses in Anna Nagar

      Check More Training Courses