Elan AcademyBannerghatta, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Elan Academy - Bannerghatta website Elan Academy - Bannerghatta on Facebook Elan Academy - Bannerghatta on Instagram Elan Academy - Bannerghatta on X Elan Academy - Bannerghatta on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.14K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Elan Academy - Bannerghatta  44,477
HOURS  Open hours of Elan Academy - Bannerghatta  07:00 AM to 10:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary tomorrow for Kannada Rajyotsava

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.14K
Elan Academy - Bannerghatta

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Elan Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 9 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 13,000
  • Business Communication Training at Rs. 60,000
  • SAP MM Training at Rs. 50,000
  • SAP HCM Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • SAP SD Training at Rs. 50,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Android Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Wordpress Training at Rs. 26,300

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Training institute details

Welcome to Elan Academy, we are a well-known training institute in Bengaluru, Karnataka. We train learners with complete guidance and support in different fields and courses. We are one of the trusted institutes for top companies and students. We train students in advanced classrooms equipped with modern tools and technology, led by experienced professional trainers in various fields of study. Our courses incorporate live projects, examinations, and teamwork, which help students build strong experience and confidence in teamwork skills. We train students to choose their career path; we train our learners to achieve their goals in the workforce. We offer training courses such as SSC CGL exam preparation, foreign language training, RRB NTPC exam preparation, and Corporate English, which is different from standard English, among others. Certification is crucial for learners to build a strong and skilled future career. We offer various career-oriented Courses with advanced certifications, helping learners build a strong resume and gain experience in their chosen field. Through our support and guidance, students receive 100% placement opportunities, and we also have collaborations with organizations such as BIAS, NOOVI, and ST. XAVIER and more. Our mission is to empower students with future technology and knowledge through certified courses provided by our professional trainers, and to offer students the opportunity to work with major organizations through placements. We believe that through constant effort and guidance, our students will successfully shine in the global market with their skills and professions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Elan Academy - Bannerghatta, Bangalore?

JAVA course fee Rs. 13,000Business Communication course fee Rs. 60,000SAP MM course fee Rs. 50,000SAP HCM course fee Rs. 1,00,000SAP SD course fee Rs. 50,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 45,000Android course fee Rs. 35,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Wordpress course fee Rs. 26,300

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 1st Floor, #9, Arekere Gate Signal, Bannerghatta Main Road, Bangalore - 560076.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Bannerghatta, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Bannerghatta
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Bannerghatta
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Bannerghatta
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Bannerghatta

      Check More Training Courses