Cetpa InfotechSector 2, Noida

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2 website Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2 on Facebook Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2 on Instagram Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2 on X Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2 Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.12K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2  40,400
HOURS  Open hours of Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2  10:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.12K
Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Data Science β€’ AI Confidence 91% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Data Science professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή6 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή20.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 87%

Industry Relevance: 93%

AI Readiness Index: 91%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή65,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Data Scientist (Very High) Machine Learning Engineer (Very High) Data Analyst (High) Business Intelligence Developer (High) AI Specialist (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Data Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Data Engineer Google: Google Cloud Professional Data Engineer Databricks: Databricks Certified Machine Learning Associate Microsoft: Azure Data Scientist Associate

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Comprehensive Analytical Skillset β€’ High Exposure to Advanced AI Concepts β€’ Data-Backed Problem Solving Focus β€’ Strong Cross-Industry Versatility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Requires Higher Mathematical Aptitude β€’ Lacks Extensive End-to-End Software Engineering Architecture

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python Machine Learning SQL Data Visualization Statistical Analysis AWS (SageMaker) Deep Learning MLOps Big Data Frameworks (Spark)

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **87 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Predictive Modeling β€’ Machine Learning Engineering β€’ Generative AI Integration β€’ Data Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (5/5) β€’ Python Backend Development (4/5) β€’ AI Engineering (5/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - Cetpa Infotech

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 9 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • Machine Training at Rs. 55,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,600
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • DEEP Training at Rs. 55,000
  • Django Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Business Analystic Training at Rs. 50,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,300
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Training institute details

CETPA INFOTECH PVT LTD is a leading "Specialized Training" brand in India and is ISO 9001:2015 certified. Cepta Infotech is the largest training service provider in various engineering fields for all engineering students and working professionals. It has vast experience nurturing more than 200,000 students over the last few years.

In recognition of providing high-quality training and workshops in over 500 colleges across India, CETPA has been awarded as the "Best IT and Embedded Training Company" for 5 consecutive years. CETPA is a trusted brand in the education and training industry, with a presence in several cities, including Noida, Roorkee, Lucknow, and Dehradun. The company was founded 20 years ago and has been continuously expanding, with overseas branches in Germany and Ukraine.

CETPA specializes in 3 key areas: Training, Development, and Consulting. The company offers specialized training in 50+ leading technologies, including .NET, Java, PHP, Ethical Hacking, ANDROID, CCNA, AUTOCAD, VHDL, MATLAB, EMBEDDED SYSTEM, HVAC, and many more. CETPA has a highly committed team of technical trainers who continuously provide guidance, mentoring, and training to students, offering exclusive personal attention that helps them develop industry-specific knowledge.

CETPA provides comprehensive computer training that helps both new and experienced workers build a stronger identity in this competitive world.

We aim to equip students with the right guidance and skills to make them proficient in their IT careers. We focus on students' skill development, expertise, project work, and various certifications to help them build a strong resume and a promising career.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Cetpa Infotech - Sector 2, Noida?

Python course fee Rs. 21,100Machine course fee Rs. 55,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,600AI course fee Rs. 55,000DEEP course fee Rs. 55,000Django course fee Rs. 25,000Business Analystic course fee Rs. 50,000JAVA course fee Rs. 21,300DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at D-58, Red Fm Road, Sector 2, D Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Sector 2, Noida and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Noida
      Courses at Sector 2
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Noida
      Job Oriented Courses in Sector 2
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Noida
      Certification Courses in Sector 2
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Noida
      Online Courses in Sector 2

      Check More Training Courses