ItvedantBtm Layout, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Itvedant - Btm Layout website Itvedant - Btm Layout on Facebook Itvedant - Btm Layout Youtube videos Itvedant - Btm Layout on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Itvedant - Btm Layout  22,742
HOURS  Open hours of Itvedant - Btm Layout  09:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary tomorrow for Kannada Rajyotsava

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Itvedant - Btm Layout

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Cloud Computing & Infrastructure Engineering β€’ AI Confidence 78% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Cloud Computing professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 95%

Placement Readiness: 86%

Industry Relevance: 94%

AI Readiness Index: 78%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **95%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **74%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή50,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.35 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Networking & Linux Foundations
2
Core Cloud Provider Services Mastering
3
Containerization & Continuous Integration
4
Infrastructure Automation & Monitoring
5
Architectural Capstone & Portfolio Readiness

Target Core Job Roles

Cloud Engineer (High) Cloud Support Engineer (High) DevOps Engineer (Very High) SysOps Administrator (High) Cloud Solutions Architect (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ System Administrators

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) Google: Google Cloud Associate Cloud Engineer CNCF: Certified Kubernetes Administrator (CKA)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Entry-Level Compensation Packages β€’ Global Structural Shift Guaranteeing Long-Term Demand β€’ Broad Multi-Industry Employment Horizons β€’ Strong Certification-Driven Career Mobility

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Demands Continuous Recertification and Constant Skill Updates β€’ High System Outage On-Call Stress Levels

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Cloud Core Services (Compute, Storage, Network) Identity & Access Management (IAM) Infrastructure automation basic scripting Container deployment fundamentals Monitoring and logging configuration Advanced Multi-Cloud Strategies Infrastructure as Code (IaC) with Terraform Enterprise Scale Kubernetes Management FinOps Tooling & Cloud Auditing

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **86 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Cloud Architecture β€’ DevOps & Automation β€’ Cloud Security β€’ FinOps & Cost Optimization

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ DevOps Engineering Focused Pathway (5/5) β€’ Cybersecurity & Cloud Security Architecture (4/5) β€’ Data Engineering & Pipelines Management (4/5) β€’ Full Stack Software Engineering (4/5)

About - Itvedant

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 14 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,700
  • SQL Training at Rs. 11,800
  • HTML Training at Rs. 20,000
  • CSS Training at Rs. 20,000
  • React JS Training at Rs. 15,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Javascript Training at Rs. 15,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 11,800
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Mongodb Training at Rs. 23,600
  • R Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 40,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

I.T. Vedant is the leading institute in India for training students in software courses, boasting a 5-star rating on Google, over 40,000 learners, and a network of 5,000 hiring companies. We offer students courses in various fields, including Full Stack Development, Data Science, Python, Java, AI, DevOps, AWS, Software Training, Investment Banking, and many more. We offer training through various career-oriented courses, providing advanced certification through practical projects, classroom training, and online, offline, and downloadable classes, all led by professional trainers. We also offer free online courses to help students choose a flexible learning path.

We train students in advanced classrooms equipped with modern tools and technology, led by experienced professional trainers, in various fields and courses. Our curriculum includes live projects and teamwork, which help students build strong experience and confidence in teamwork. We believe in empowering students for modern technology and future generations, so that they can create a bright future with their innovative ideas and inventions. We train students efficiently and guide them to secure 100% placement opportunities at top marketing companies, including STS, ORT, CLOVER, IBM, INFOSIS, and more. This is achieved through interview preparation and IT training, providing the best job assistance, high-salary jobs, and opportunities for all posts and skills. Our team will assist you on your path to building a career in the global market. We focus on empowering students through future technology and knowledge, offering certified courses taught by our professional trainers. This provides students with the opportunity to work with major organizations through placements, ultimately building a great future.

Our focus is to empower students with an international training approach and strong guidance, helping them develop strong skills and gain opportunities to work with major companies through placements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Itvedant - Btm Layout, Bangalore?

Python course fee Rs. 21,000AWS course fee Rs. 21,700SQL course fee Rs. 11,800HTML course fee Rs. 20,000CSS course fee Rs. 20,000React JS course fee Rs. 15,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000Javascript course fee Rs. 15,000MySQL course fee Rs. 11,800ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000Azure course fee Rs. 40,000Mongodb course fee Rs. 23,600R course fee Rs. 15,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 40,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at No8, 2nd Floor, Outer Ring Road, 1st Phase, Btm Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Btm Layout, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Btm Layout
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Btm Layout
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Btm Layout
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Btm Layout

      Check More Training Courses