Henry HarvinSector 6, Noida

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Henry Harvin - Sector 6 website Henry Harvin - Sector 6 on Facebook Henry Harvin - Sector 6 on Instagram Henry Harvin - Sector 6 on X Henry Harvin - Sector 6 on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.18K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Henry Harvin - Sector 6  49,914
HOURS  Open hours of Henry Harvin - Sector 6  09:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Maha Ashtami

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.18K
Henry Harvin - Sector 6

CAREER MATCH METER

๐Ÿ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
๐Ÿ’ผ Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
๐Ÿ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineโ„ข

SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) โ€ข AI Confidence 75% โ€ข Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 85/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for SAP SD professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

โ‚น5 LPA

Entry Median

โ‚น12 LPA

Mid Median

โ‚น24 LPA

Senior Median

โ‚น38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 85%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 75%

AI Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
๐Ÿš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **70%**

Course ROI Projections

โ‚น50,000

Course Fee

+โ‚น3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
SAP Fundamentals & Master Data
2
Sales Document & Pricing Logic
3
Shipping, Delivery & Billing
4
Cross-Module Integration
5
S/4HANA Project Simulation

Target Core Job Roles

SAP SD Consultant (High) Sales Operations Analyst (High) Logistics Consultant (High) S/4HANA Sales Specialist (Very High) Business Analyst (Order-to-Cash) (High)

Who Should Take This Course

๐Ÿ‘ Freshers โ€ข MBA Graduates โ€ข Sales/Logistics Professionals โ€ข Career Switchers

Recommended Industry Certifications

SAP: SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP S/4HANA Sales SAP: SAP Certified Associate - Business Process Integration SAP: SAP Certified Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales SAP: SAP Sales Cloud Certification

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Core ERP Module (High Adoption) โ€ข Strong Career Stability โ€ข Process-Oriented Consulting โ€ข Global Recognition

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Steep Learning Curve for Integrations โ€ข Dependency on SAP Ecosystem โ€ข High Cost of Official Certifications

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Enterprise Structure Sales Cycle Pricing Configuration Shipping & Billing Copy Control SAP BTP Master Data Governance SAP Transportation Management Agile Methodology

Placement Readiness Factor

๐ŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **85 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

โšก Order-to-Cash (O2C) โ€ข S/4HANA Sales โ€ข Billing and Invoicing โ€ข Pricing/Taxation Modules

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

๐Ÿ’ก SAP MM (Materials Management) (5/5) โ€ข SAP FICO (5/5) โ€ข Supply Chain Analytics (4/5) โ€ข Salesforce Sales Cloud (4/5)

About - Henry Harvin

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 27 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • SAP HR Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • SAP FICO Training at Rs. 35,000
  • SAP ABAP Training at Rs. 29,000
  • SAP APO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • SAP BI Training at Rs. 2,00,000
  • SAP BPC Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP BPM Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP EC Training at Rs. 3,00,000
  • SAP EHS Training at Rs. 65,000
  • SAP HANA Training at Rs. 29,000
  • SAP Fioro Training at Rs. 25,000
  • SAP PP Training at Rs. 40,000
  • SAP MM Training at Rs. 34,500
  • SAP Web Dynpro Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Android Training at Rs. 30,000
  • C PUS Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • ERP Training at Rs. 35,000
  • GST Training at Rs. 30,000
  • Hadoop Training at Rs. 35,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • Javascript Training at Rs. 15,000
  • MySQL Training at Rs. 11,800
  • Oracle Training at Rs. 60,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • SQL Training at Rs. 11,800
  • SEO Training at Rs. 12,400
  • SAP SD Training at Rs. 34,500

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Training institute details

Henry Harvin is a professional training institute in Noida that offers certification upon completion of the course. This institute primarily offers a range of educational programs to enhance individuals' skills across industries. They primarily provide training in SAP and ERP. This institute was established in 2013 and has become one of the largest training institutes in Asia. It is present in over 97 countries and has served over 4,60,000 students.

This institute has an SAP training sector, which offers various technical courses like SAP FICO, SAP SD, SAP ABAP, SAP MM, SAP BASIS, SAP HCM, and SAP CRM. All these courses are designed to blend the core concepts with practical examples and industry case studies. Students are provided with project work and hands-on exercises, which makes learning easier and more practical, reducing the stress for every student. This institute also provides live online sessions and recorded content to the students, so that if a student misses any class, they never fall behind and can easily catch up. Students are also offered internships to get an idea of how this industry actually works. This institution encourages and prepares students for SAP roles. Its most important feature is the 10:1 Gold Membership, which offers students various benefits including unlimited class repetitions, master classes, internships, assignments, and of course, placement assistance. Also, every student has access to learning materials for a long period of time.

Through this membership, their education is enhanced, and they gain learning experience. This institution has an excellent structure that provides both theoretical knowledge and practical skills.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Henry Harvin - Sector 6, Noida?

SAP HR course fee Rs. 1,00,000SAP FICO course fee Rs. 35,000SAP ABAP course fee Rs. 29,000SAP APO course fee Rs. 45,000SAP BI course fee Rs. 2,00,000SAP BPC course fee Rs. 40,000SAP BPM course fee Rs. 40,000SAP EC course fee Rs. 3,00,000SAP EHS course fee Rs. 65,000SAP HANA course fee Rs. 29,000SAP Fioro course fee Rs. 25,000SAP PP course fee Rs. 40,000SAP MM course fee Rs. 34,500SAP Web Dynpro course fee Rs. 38,000Android course fee Rs. 30,000C PUS Plus course fee Rs. 8,700ERP course fee Rs. 35,000GST course fee Rs. 30,000Hadoop course fee Rs. 35,000JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000Javascript course fee Rs. 15,000MySQL course fee Rs. 11,800Oracle course fee Rs. 60,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000SQL course fee Rs. 11,800SEO course fee Rs. 12,400SAP SD course fee Rs. 34,500

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Henry Harvin House, B-12, Sector-6, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Sector 6, Noida and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Noida
      Courses at Sector 6
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Noida
      Job Oriented Courses in Sector 6
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Noida
      Certification Courses in Sector 6
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Noida
      Online Courses in Sector 6

      Check More Training Courses