G Tec Jain X EducationBandra, Mumbai

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra website G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra  23,318
HOURS  Open hours of G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra  09:00 AM to 07:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

ASP.NET Core Enterprise Web Development β€’ AI Confidence 80% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for ASP.NET Core professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή23.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή38 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 91%

Placement Readiness: 89%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 80%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **91%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **74%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.3 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

.NET Developer (High) Backend Developer (High) Enterprise Software Engineer (Very High) Cloud Engineer (Azure) (Very High) API Developer (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: DevOps Engineer Expert Microsoft: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

C# ASP.NET Core MVC / Web API Docker API Development Entity Framework Core Azure System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **89 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Java Full Stack (5/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Python Backend (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (4/5)

About - G Tec Jain X Education

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 11 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • Animation Training at Rs. 59,000
  • DATA Science Training at Rs. 40,600
  • Accounts Training at Rs. 8,700
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 22,000
  • HTML Training at Rs. 20,000
  • CSS Training at Rs. 20,000
  • C PUS Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 21,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Welcome to G-TEC JAINx Education Ltd, established in 1997 in Mumbai. We offer various courses, taught by our professional trainers, in both online and offline formats. We are one of the trusted training institutes for students who have graduated from our institute. We move forward with a mission to build students through guidance and training in software courses, equipping them with the skills and experience necessary to thrive in the global IT sector.

Students receive training in certified courses, including Accounts, Taxation, Basic Software, Data Analysis, Design and Development, Digital Marketing, Software Programming, and more. We have Institutes in 19+ Countries and 700+ Centers. We believe in our students and their ability to shine in the future by building an established, successful career through the development of world-class technology with their bright innovations and ideas. We have expert trainers who provide students with career advancement courses and learning solutions, offering 100% placement guidance with top companies. We train through guidance and support, building a students experience, skills, and confidence through practice, hands-on project work, and regular learning. We train students to create stunning, high-demand, popular projects. We believe that through practice and experience, students will get a strong resume to get top jobs and internships. Students in our institute are trained by our professional trainers with doubt-solving classes.

Students receive advanced classrooms and futuristic learning methods, along with an upgraded training approach for the future generation. Our trainers provide IT courses to students for the next generation of technology, offering excellent placement support that enables learners to achieve their dream jobs and join big companies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at G Tec Jain X Education - Bandra, Mumbai?

Python course fee Rs. 12,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800Animation course fee Rs. 59,000DATA Science course fee Rs. 40,600Accounts course fee Rs. 8,700JAVA course fee Rs. 22,000HTML course fee Rs. 20,000CSS course fee Rs. 20,000C PUS Plus course fee Rs. 8,700C course fee Rs. 8,700ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 21,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 302, B - Wing, 3rd Floor, Pinnacle Corporate Park, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Bandra, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Bandra
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Bandra
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Bandra
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Bandra

      Check More Training Courses