Sdlc Iti TrainingMarathahalli, Bangalore

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli website Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli on Facebook Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli on X Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.11K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli  22,500
HOURS  Open hours of Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli  12:00 AM to 11:59 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary tomorrow for Kannada Rajyotsava

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.11K
Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Linux System Engineering and Kernel Architecture β€’ AI Confidence 75% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Linux System Engineering and Admin professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή24 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή38.5 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 93%

Placement Readiness: 89%

Industry Relevance: 94%

AI Readiness Index: 75%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **93%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **78%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή40,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.3 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Linux Basics & Command Line Navigation
2
System Administration & User Management
3
Shell Scripting & Task Automation
4
Network Services, Security & Hardening
5
Enterprise Operations & Lab Troubleshooting

Target Core Job Roles

Linux Systems Administrator (High) Systems Engineer (High) Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (Very High) DevOps Engineer (Very High) Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) (Very High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Systems Administrators

Recommended Industry Certifications

Red Hat: Red Hat Certified System Administrator (RHCSA) The Linux Foundation: Linux Foundation Certified System Administrator (LFCS) CompTIA: CompTIA Linux+ Red Hat: Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE)

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

The fundamental bedrock of all modern cloud computing, devops pipelines, and internet infrastructure β€’ High-security job stability as enterprise infrastructure relies heavily on open-source distributions β€’ Direct, structural transition pathways into premium compensation brackets like SRE and Platform Engineering β€’ Strong demand across massive global capability centers (GCCs), hyper-scalers, and telecom sectors

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Can require steep conceptual learning curves when moving into complex networking topologies or low-level kernel abstractions β€’ Pure, entry-level admin roles have lower starting compensation caps unless quickly paired with cloud, container, or configuration management tooling

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Linux Architecture & Filesystem User & Access Management (Permissions, ACLs) Bash Shell Scripting Network Configuration & SSH Process Management & Monitoring Python for Advanced Automation Terraform (Infrastructure as Code) Cloud Platform Basics (AWS/Azure) CI/CD Pipeline Integration

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **89 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Enterprise Server Administration β€’ Cloud-Native & Hybrid Deployments β€’ Infrastructure Automation & IaC β€’ Site Reliability & Performance Engineering

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - Sdlc Iti Training

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 10 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 45,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Computer Training at Rs. 10,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 16,000
  • Selenium Training at Rs. 16,000
  • SDET Training at Rs. 20,000
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 25,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 10,000
  • Linux Training at Rs. 23,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Thursday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Friday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Saturday Open - 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Welcome to SDLC ITI Training, a well-known software training institute in India. We train learners with complete guidance and support in different fields and courses. We are one of the trusted institutes for top companies and IT students. We have more than 100 active learners and more than 100 courses. We train students in advanced classrooms with modern tools, career counseling, and technology, delivered by our experienced professional trainers across various IT courses, incorporating live projects and teamwork. This approach helps them build strong experience and confidence in team handling skills.

We understand what companies look for in their employees, and we train our learners to achieve their goals in their respective work fields. We train students in advanced IT courses, including Cloud Computing (AWS, Azure, DevOps), Data Analytics, Python, Full-Stack Development, Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity, and Power BI, among others. Certification is crucial for learners to build a strong and skilled future career. We offer various career-oriented IT Courses with advanced certifications, helping learners build strong resumes and gain experience in their chosen fields. We provide 100% placement opportunities to students in top companies.

Our mission is to empower students in future technology through IT-certified courses taught by our professional trainers and to provide students with the opportunity to work with major IT companies through placements. Through constant effort and guidance, our students will successfully shine in the global IT market with their skills and professions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Sdlc Iti Training - Marathahalli, Bangalore?

Python course fee Rs. 25,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 45,000AI course fee Rs. 35,000Computer course fee Rs. 10,000JAVA course fee Rs. 16,000Selenium course fee Rs. 16,000SDET course fee Rs. 20,000DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 25,000Power BI course fee Rs. 10,000Linux course fee Rs. 23,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 354, 3rd Floor, Near Kanti Sweets Bakery, Aswath Nagar, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Marathahalli, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Marathahalli
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Marathahalli
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Marathahalli
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Marathahalli

      Check More Training Courses