Ria AcademyGanga Nagar, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar website Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar on Facebook Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar on Instagram Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar on X Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.08K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar  27,348
HOURS  Open hours of Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar  07:00 AM to 10:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.08K
Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Ria Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 4 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,295
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Software Testing Training at Rs. 55,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 12,100

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Training institute details

Ria Academy, located in Ganga Nagar, is one of the best institutes offering high-quality education through a Wide range of fantastic, career-oriented courses, creating a safe environment for students and working professionals. After joining this institution, students gain a clear understanding of their career strengths and the skills they require to shine in todays competitive IT industry.

This institution plays a great role in putting extra efforts into practical Learning. It involves learning from live projects that closely reflect how the industry actually works, helping them build confidence and gain hands-on experience. With the guidance of expert teachers, students are equipped to navigate job interviews with confidence. The expertise also teaches them communication skills that make them stand out amongst the crowd. Ria Academy ensures that students learn the key features of industrial tools and technologies currently in demand. Making them job-ready from day zero. The classes are taught by experienced and well-trained Faculty members who bring real-world examples into the classroom. This helps to reduce the gap between theoretical and practical Learning. Providing a good quality education is always a Priority.

They provide Proper attention and care to every student, clearing every doubt and question, and focusing on mentoring for each student. That ensures that quality education is accessible to all. The institution offers a fee installment option, such as an EMI facility. This reduces the burden on the learner and their family. Education is offered with both online and offline training options. Students can choose either according to their convenience. Ria Academy is an ideal choice for students who want to build a career in IT and have a colourful future. They provide you with 100% placement assistance and mock interviews.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Ria Academy - Ganga Nagar, Bangalore?

JAVA course fee Rs. 21,295Python course fee Rs. 21,000Software Testing course fee Rs. 55,000Excel course fee Rs. 12,100

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 10/23, 2nd Floor, 5th Main Road, Ganga Nagar, bengaluru, Karnataka560032.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Ganga Nagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Ganga Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Ganga Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Ganga Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Ganga Nagar

      Check More Training Courses