Java Home CloudMarathahalli, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli website Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli on Facebook Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli on Instagram Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli Youtube videos Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli  27,587
HOURS  Open hours of Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli  09:00 AM to 08:30 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Dussehra

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Terraform β€’ AI Confidence 75% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Terraform professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή6 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή14 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή26 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή40 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 89%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 75%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **72%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή4L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
IaC Fundamentals
2
HCL Mastery
3
Cloud Infrastructure Provisioning
4
Advanced Modules & State
5
Production Readiness

Target Core Job Roles

DevOps Engineer (Very High) Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (Very High) Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) (High) Platform Engineer (High) Automation Specialist (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ DevOps Engineers β€’ Cloud Administrators β€’ System Administrators β€’ Site Reliability Engineers

Recommended Industry Certifications

HashiCorp: HashiCorp Certified: Terraform Associate AWS: AWS Certified DevOps Engineer CNCF: Certified Kubernetes Administrator Microsoft: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Industry Standard for IaC β€’ Large Community Support β€’ Cloud-Agnostic β€’ Highly Scalable

MARKET LIMITATIONS

State File Complexity β€’ Learning Curve for Complex Workflows

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

HCL Syntax Terraform Modules Remote State Workspaces Security Practices Policy as Code (Sentinel/OPA) Advanced Troubleshooting Cloud Architecture GitOps

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **89 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Cloud Provisioning β€’ Infrastructure as Code (IaC) β€’ Multi-Cloud Management β€’ DevOps Transformation

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Ansible Automation (4/5) β€’ Kubernetes Administration (5/5) β€’ Cloud Architecture (AWS/Azure) (5/5) β€’ Pulumi (Python/TypeScript IaC) (3/5)

About - Java Home Cloud

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 8 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • AWS Training at Rs. 21,600
  • Azure Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Genai Training at Rs. 54,900
  • KuberNetes Training at Rs. 12,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Terraform Training at Rs. 10,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Java Home Cloud is the most reliable and trustworthy IT training partner for learners. This institution is best suited to students who want to master skills in Cloud, DevOps, and full-stack development. For every student and even the working professional seeking a platform to build their career, Java Home Cloud offers industry-oriented training with practical, hands-on examples.

Java Home Cloud focuses on helping students master new skills through proper guidance from expert trainers, Industrial leaders, and mentors who bring real-world knowledge into the classroom. Most students have reported positive outcomes after completing their courses, indicating the quality of the education and training they provide. Students get unlimited access to top-class courses designed to meet current industrial standards, helping every student gain Real opportunities and work on life projects. They have over 5,000 students who have already gained practical knowledge and over 15,000 learners who have been trained overall. Java Home Cloud has built a strong educational community. The institution maintains an impressive placement rate of 82%. This reflects their commitment to career growth and job enhancement.

Students are provided with both online and offline classes, and they can choose whichever suits their convenience. Each batch consists of a limited number of students so that the mentors can focus on each student with proper attention and care. Some of the most popular courses are AWS Solutions Architect Associate, Java, Generative AI Fundamentals, Python Scripting, and many more. Java Home Cloud also offers the first five free live classes, which allow students to experience the quality of their education and, afterward, enroll.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Java Home Cloud - Marathahalli, Bangalore?

JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200AWS course fee Rs. 21,600Azure course fee Rs. 40,000Devops course fee Rs. 40,000Genai course fee Rs. 54,900KuberNetes course fee Rs. 12,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Terraform course fee Rs. 10,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 2nd Floor, # 85, Sgr Dental College Rd, Kasavanahalli Village, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 08:30 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Marathahalli, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Marathahalli
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Marathahalli
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Marathahalli
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Marathahalli

      Check More Training Courses