Emarket EducationKoramangala, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Emarket Education - Koramangala website Emarket Education - Koramangala on Facebook Emarket Education - Koramangala on X Emarket Education - Koramangala Youtube videos Emarket Education - Koramangala on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.15K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Emarket Education - Koramangala  30,450
HOURS  Open hours of Emarket Education - Koramangala  09:30 AM to 07:30 PM  > NOW CLOSED

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.15K
Emarket Education - Koramangala

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Power BI β€’ AI Confidence 88% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Power BI and Data Analytics professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή10 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή20 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή32 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 88%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **65%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Data Prep & Cleaning
2
Data Modeling Fundamentals
3
Advanced DAX & Calculations
4
Visualization & Storytelling
5
Job Ready & Deployment

Target Core Job Roles

Data Analyst (Very High) Power BI Developer (Very High) Business Intelligence Analyst (High) Reporting Specialist (High) Data Visualization Expert (Moderate)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Business Analysts β€’ Data Enthusiasts β€’ Financial Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Power BI Data Analyst Associate (PL-300) Google: Data Analyst Professional Salesforce: Tableau Desktop Specialist

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Immediate Job Demand β€’ Excellent Visualization Capability β€’ Strong Integration with MS Suite β€’ Rapid Growth

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Dependent on MS Ecosystem β€’ Performance issues with massive datasets

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Power BI Desktop DAX Power Query Dashboard Publishing Data Modeling SQL Advanced DAX Cloud Data Sources Power BI Service Administration

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Business Intelligence β€’ Data Visualization β€’ Financial Reporting β€’ Sales & Marketing Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Science (5/5) β€’ Tableau (5/5) β€’ Data Engineering (4/5) β€’ Business Analysis (4/5)

About - Emarket Education

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 8 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 45,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 36,600
  • Powerbi Training at Rs. 18,000
  • Social Media Marketing Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 18,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

eMarket Education is a digital marketing training institute based in Koramangala, Bengaluru. Founded in 2014, the institute offers classroom training and online courses to individuals interested in pursuing a career in digital marketing. The training provided by eMarket Education combines theoretical knowledge with its practical implementation.

The institute provides specialized training in Search Engine Optimization (SEO), Pay-Per-Click (PPC), Google Ads, Social Media Marketing, Email Marketing, Google Analytics, and Digital Marketing Strategy. The curriculum starts with basic concepts and progresses to intermediate and advanced levels. Live projects, case studies, and practical exercises provide students with hands-on experience and help them to understand the process of planning and managing digital marketing campaigns.

Our training is delivered by experienced faculty with professional expertise on Google Ads, Google Analytics, and HubSpot. Students learn through practical assignments, workshops, and project-based learning, and receive continuous mentorship throughout the course. Communication skills, resume preparation, and career guidance are also stressed as part of the learning experience.

eMarket Education provides placement guidance, interview preparation, internship support, and certification assistance to help you advance your career. Upon successful completion of the program, learners will receive course completion certification and hands-on experience to prepare them for careers in SEO, paid advertising, analytics, content marketing, and other digital marketing specializations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Emarket Education - Koramangala, Bangalore?

Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,000AI course fee Rs. 55,000SEO course fee Rs. 45,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Graphics Design course fee Rs. 36,600Powerbi course fee Rs. 18,000Social Media Marketing course fee Rs. 15,000Power BI course fee Rs. 18,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Ashraya Towers, 972/d, 1st A Cross Rd, S.t. Bed, 1st Block Koramangala, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:30 AM to 07:30 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Koramangala, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Koramangala
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Koramangala
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Koramangala
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Koramangala

      Check More Training Courses