Ducat School of AiMohan Nagar, Ghaziabad

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar website Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar on Facebook Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.12K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar  79,340
HOURS  Open hours of Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar  08:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW OPEN
Open hours may vary today for Maha Ashtami

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.12K
Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) β€’ AI Confidence 85% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 88/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for ERP professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11.5 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή23.5 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή36 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 90%

Placement Readiness: 86%

Industry Relevance: 91%

AI Readiness Index: 85%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **90%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **74%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή55,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.8L

Expected Hike (LPA)

2 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Business Processes & ERP Basics
2
Core Module Deep Dives (Finance/SCM/HR)
3
Configuration & Customization
4
Data Migration & Systems Integration
5
Capstone Case Study & Mock Run

Target Core Job Roles

ERP Functional Consultant (High) ERP Technical Developer (High) Business Systems Analyst (Very High) ERP Implementation Engineer (High) ERP Support Administrator (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Business Analysts β€’ IT Administrators

Recommended Industry Certifications

SAP: SAP Certified Associate Oracle: Oracle Cloud ERP Certified Consultant Microsoft: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Oracle NetSuite: NetSuite Certified SuiteFoundation

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Domain Valuation β€’ Direct Business Impact Visibility β€’ Lucrative Long-Term Global Opportunities β€’ Cross-Industry Resilience

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Highly Sandbox/Ecosystem Locked β€’ Steep Initial Functional Learning Curve

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

ERP Navigation & Core Modules Business Process Workflow Data Import/Export Tools Reporting & Analytics Basic Custom Scripting Advanced Web Services Agile Project Management Change Management ETL Pipelines

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **86 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Cloud ERP Implementation β€’ Customization & Extensions β€’ Business Intelligence & Reporting β€’ Enterprise Integrations

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ Business Product Management (4/5) β€’ IT Service Management (ITSM) (3/5) β€’ Salesforce / CRM Engineering (5/5)

About - Ducat School of Ai

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 15 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Robotics Training at Rs. 1,50,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 55,000
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 40,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,100
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 79,000
  • Software Development Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Web Design Training at Rs. 85,000
  • Cloud Computing Training at Rs. 75,000
  • Sales Force Training at Rs. 75,000
  • CAD Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Mobile Application Development Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Web Security Training at Rs. 50,000
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 1,00,000
  • Excel Training at Rs. 10,000
  • ERP Training at Rs. 2,00,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

DUCAT, The IT Training School in Mohan Nagar, has trained students through 10 Branches and more than 180 courses. We trained at the local and PAN India levels in a variety of nationally recognized professional IT courses. We are a Registered IT Training Institute.

We aim to focus on our mission: that, through training and guidance, our students will achieve success in their careers through ideas, innovations, and professions, and they will become an inspiration to the upcoming generation in the field of science and technology.

We train students on courses such as, Java Full Stack, Python Full Stack, .Net Full Stack, Mern Stack, Digital Marketing, PHP Full Stack, UI/UX Course, Data Analytics, Cyber Security, Ethical Hacking, Aws Training, Cloud Computing, SAP Hana Fico, Salesforce, CCNA, AutoCAD, Graphic Designing, Multimedia, Animation, Manual Selenium Testing, Full Stack QA, React Native, React, Angular, Devops and more.

We train students with 100% placement, and we have placement partnerships with top multinational companies such as TATA, INFOSYS, CSC, HEWITT, IBM, and more. With our streamlined, adaptable course delivery model, we ensure you thoroughly grasp the material and develop useful skills in your selected course. We are training to establish ourselves as an education provider focused on equipping learners with job-oriented skills.

We train not only with theoretical but also with practical knowledge and experience through different career-oriented certified courses. We train with 100% placement guidance to top global companies.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Ducat School of Ai - Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad?

Robotics course fee Rs. 1,50,000AI course fee Rs. 55,000ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 40,000Python course fee Rs. 21,100JAVA course fee Rs. 79,000Software Development course fee Rs. 1,00,000Web Design course fee Rs. 85,000Cloud Computing course fee Rs. 75,000Sales Force course fee Rs. 75,000CAD course fee Rs. 50,000Mobile Application Development course fee Rs. 1,00,000Web Security course fee Rs. 50,000Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 1,00,000Excel course fee Rs. 10,000ERP course fee Rs. 2,00,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Plot No.1, Near Its College, Anand Industrial Estate, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201007.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 08:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Ghaziabad
      Courses at Mohan Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Ghaziabad
      Job Oriented Courses in Mohan Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Ghaziabad
      Certification Courses in Mohan Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Ghaziabad
      Online Courses in Mohan Nagar

      Check More Training Courses