CyberyaanTilak Nagar, Delhi

NOW OPEN 
disclaimer Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar website Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar on Facebook Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar on X Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.13K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar  40,857
HOURS  Open hours of Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW OPEN

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.13K
Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Cyberyaan

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays closed days Saturdays are closed.

Offers training on 7 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • CCNA Training at Rs. 28,000
  • CCNP Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Devops Training at Rs. 25,000
  • AWS Training at Rs. 41,000
  • Cyber Security Training at Rs. 78,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Cloud Training at Rs. 55,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Cyberyaan is a cybersecurity training institute established to address the gap between India's rapidly growing digital economy and the need for professionals specializing in cybersecurity. With its Founder and CEO, Mr. Pankaj Yadav, Cyberyaan provides cybersecurity training that focuses on creating professionals ready to work rather than issuing certifications. The institute welcomes students with any academic background, including Engineering, Commerce, Arts, and others. It helps them gain expertise and confidence to join the cybersecurity profession.

This institute provides training in various fields, including Ethical Hacking, Penetration Testing, Cyber Defense, Network Security, Vulnerability Assessment, and more. Real-life case studies, lab training, industry-level certifications, problem-solving approaches, and more are a few key components of Cyberyaan's curriculum.

Driven by the vision of making the world a better place, Cyberyaan has taken it upon itself to groom the next generation of cyber experts and help firms develop stronger security strategies to address emerging challenges. While it is engaged in educating students, it has also committed itself to helping firms in cybersecurity and innovation. Using its distinctive method of educating students through practical training and placement, Cyberyaan has continued to make an important contribution to cybersecurity in India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Cyberyaan - Tilak Nagar, Delhi?

CCNA course fee Rs. 28,000CCNP course fee Rs. 38,000Devops course fee Rs. 25,000AWS course fee Rs. 41,000Cyber Security course fee Rs. 78,000Python course fee Rs. 21,000Cloud course fee Rs. 55,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at Upper Ground Floor, 25/28, Near Central Hospital, Ganesh Nagar, Tilak Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Tilak Nagar, Delhi and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Delhi
      Courses at Tilak Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Delhi
      Job Oriented Courses in Tilak Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Delhi
      Certification Courses in Tilak Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Delhi
      Online Courses in Tilak Nagar

      Check More Training Courses