Cutting Edge Media AcademyGoregaon, Mumbai

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon website Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon on Facebook Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon on Instagram Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon  54,887
HOURS  Open hours of Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon  09:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Cutting Edge Media Academy

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 8 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Editing Training at Rs. 74,900
  • VFX Training at Rs. 64,300
  • Graphics Design Training at Rs. 37,600
  • Animation Training at Rs. 1,37,300
  • Autodesk Flame Training at Rs. 60,000
  • Colour Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Photoshop Training at Rs. 15,000
  • Social Media Advertisements Training at Rs. 30,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

Cutting Age Media Academy, located in Goregaon, is known as one of the best filmmaking academies in India and beyond. They are dedicated to crafting cinematic excellence and strive to convey creative storytelling. The academy operates by the art of storytelling and focuses on transforming every passion into a profession. This helps students bring their creative worlds to life. You can choose this academy to change your life and career decisions, as it is a platform where successful filmmakers, editors, and visual artists have discovered themselves and refined their talents.

Cutting Age Media Academy was founded by Rajat Dewan. He is a senior filmmaker, director, and editor. He has a clear vision of delivering high-quality, industry-oriented education to every learner. He has Wide experience and numerous National and international awards. He strives to incorporate real-world examples and professional standards into the learning environment. The academy tried to offers a wide range of Courses such As a six month graphic and video editing course, one year diploma and graphic editing And Vfx, a one year diploma in photography and cinematography, And two Advanced post production programme, And many others Each Courses are designed in a way so that they can meet the Current requirement of both creative An industrial Trends The skills which are provided Cutting edge media academy are totally thoughtful And Easy to work with.

The institution focuses on hands-on, practical training, which allows students to work on real projects and gain confidence in the professional world. They have experienced faculty who provide personal attention to every student and foster a supportive environment. Cutting-edge media also provides 100 percent job placement assistance. This makes them a reliable Place for every student who wants to pursue a career in this field.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Cutting Edge Media Academy - Goregaon, Mumbai?

Editing course fee Rs. 74,900VFX course fee Rs. 64,300Graphics Design course fee Rs. 37,600Animation course fee Rs. 1,37,300Autodesk Flame course fee Rs. 60,000Colour course fee Rs. 20,000Photoshop course fee Rs. 15,000Social Media Advertisements course fee Rs. 30,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 202-204, Second Floor, Accord Classic, Aarey Station Road, Goregaon East 400063.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Goregaon, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Goregaon
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Mumbai
      Job Oriented Courses in Goregaon
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Mumbai
      Certification Courses in Goregaon
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Goregaon

      Check More Training Courses