CmsRajajinagar, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Cms - Rajajinagar website Cms - Rajajinagar on Facebook Cms - Rajajinagar on X Cms - Rajajinagar Youtube videos Cms - Rajajinagar on Linkedin Share institute details 
0.16K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Cms - Rajajinagar  14,623
HOURS  Open hours of Cms - Rajajinagar  09:30 AM to 08:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED

TRAINING COURSES

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.16K
Cms - Rajajinagar

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

About - Cms

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 10 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • C Plus Training at Rs. 8,700
  • ASP Dot Net Training at Rs. 15,400
  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • Hardware Training at Rs. 20,000
  • Multimedia Training at Rs. 2,000
  • Web Training at Rs. 35,000
  • Tally Training at Rs. 7,000
  • Computer Basics Training at Rs. 7,233

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM

Training institute details

CMS Academy, located in Rajajinagar, is a computer training and skill development institute that has played an important role in education and training since 1997 and now provides a wide range of IT and computer-related courses. CMS Academy Rajajinagar offers training in cyber metric services courses; they also provide students with internship and project training. CMS courses have a strong business foundation. It is a well-known computer training institute in India, and you can join them in Bangalore for classroom or online training programmes. After completion of the course, candidates will get placement support.

Their placement team works hard to place their candidates in the industry. They also provide internship project training and vocational training. They have twenty-five years plus of training experience. They offer placement-oriented courses in AI and Machine Learning, Full-Stack Software Development, AI-Based Full-Stack Python Development, Full-Stack Web Development, Full-Stack Python Programming, Data Science, Full-Stack front-end Development, Angular, and UI Python Coding, etc. All these courses are at an intermediate level, which the students understand better. Even for students studying business, they offer a wide range of courses, including Tally with GST, Advanced Excel, VBA, and Digital Marketing. CMS trains its students in whichever domain they choose and helps make their future brighter.

They also have a page for enquiries, where students can get help with counselling and the admissions process. For students who want to build their careers, there are multiple choices such as UI/UX design, CAD/CAM/CAE training, PLM training, and IT services. This is an advanced platform for school students as well, as it offers education programs for CBSE, ICSE, and WBCHSE for students after standard 12. So CMS is a choice for a brighter future.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Cms - Rajajinagar, Bangalore?

JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200C course fee Rs. 8,700C Plus course fee Rs. 8,700ASP Dot Net course fee Rs. 15,400Python course fee Rs. 21,000Hardware course fee Rs. 20,000Multimedia course fee Rs. 2,000Web course fee Rs. 35,000Tally course fee Rs. 7,000Computer Basics course fee Rs. 7,233

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 30/1, 4th Stage, Industrial Town, Basaveshwara Nagar, W C R, Rajajinagar, Bangalore, 560010.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 09:30 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Rajajinagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Rajajinagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Rajajinagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Rajajinagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Rajajinagar

      Check More Training Courses