C CubeChetla, Kolkata

CLOSING SOON 
disclaimer C Cube - Chetla website C Cube - Chetla on Facebook C Cube - Chetla Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.09K
Compare more instis from below
CONTACT
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches not availablePlacement support availableScholarship not availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at C Cube - Chetla  30,150
HOURS  Open hours of C Cube - Chetla  10:00 AM to 08:00 PM  > CLOSING SOON

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.09K
C Cube - Chetla

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

google review

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Data Analytics & Business Intelligence β€’ AI Confidence 82% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 87/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Data Analytics professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.75 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή11 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή22 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή35 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 92%

Placement Readiness: 88%

Industry Relevance: 89%

AI Readiness Index: 82%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **92%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **76%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή45,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3.5L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Fundamentals
2
Project Development
3
Cloud Deployment
4
Advanced Applications
5
Job Ready

Target Core Job Roles

Data Analyst (High) Business Intelligence Analyst (High) Data Engineer (Very High) AI Analytics Specialist (Very High) Marketing Analyst (High)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Graduates β€’ Career Switchers β€’ Junior Developers

Recommended Industry Certifications

AWS: AWS Developer Associate Microsoft: Azure Developer Associate Databricks: Databricks Associate Google: Google Cloud Data Engineer

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

Strong Foundation β€’ Industry Relevant Projects β€’ Placement Focused β€’ Modern Tooling

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Limited System Design Coverage β€’ Advanced Kubernetes Not Included

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Python FastAPI Docker API Development Automation AWS System Design Kubernetes CI/CD

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **88 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Core Development β€’ Backend Engineering β€’ Cloud Engineering β€’ AI Applications

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Analytics (4/5) β€’ MERN Stack (4/5) β€’ Java Full Stack (4/5) β€’ DevOps Engineering (5/5)

About - C Cube

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Placement support available facilities Internship facilities are available.

not available facilities Weekend batches not available facilities Scholarship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

closed days Sundays are closed.

Offers training on 11 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • Python Training at Rs. 21,000
  • C Training at Rs. 8,700
  • R Training at Rs. 15,000
  • AI Training at Rs. 54,900
  • ML Training at Rs. 62,200
  • Digital Marketing Training at Rs. 35,800
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 21,200
  • Excel Training at Rs. 12,100
  • Tally Training at Rs. 7,000
  • Web Development Training at Rs. 53,200
  • DATA Analytics Training at Rs. 40,552

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed

Training institute details

C-CUBE CENTRE OF COMPUTER EDUCATION is one of the best computer training institutes, which is widely acknowledged in Chetla, Kolkata. It provides industry-focused courses. Here are professional trainers who give practical, hands-on learning that helps students build their successful IT careers. At C-CUBE, they aim to provide job-oriented IT education.

Students trust the C-CUBE CENTRE OF COMPUTER EDUCATION because it helps learners to shine and build a strong career in the IT industry. Commuter education is essential in today's digital world, irrespective of whether you're a student, a working professional, or a business owner. The institute makes learning simple, practical, and job-focused. Their faculty is professional, highly experienced, and well educated, with a clear, step-by-step approach. Besides, they provide individual attention to learners so they can better understand the topics, which is one of the main reasons behind its popularity in Kolkata. Another reason is their consistent quality. The academy's specialities include practical sessions, real-time projects, an updated syllabus, and one-to-one guidance. C-CUBE is also connected with leading national and global associations, which adds more value to their training.

C-CUBE is proudly associated with the IIT BOMBAY-SPOKEN Tutorial Program, NASSCOM FUTURESKILLS PRIME, MICROSOFT GLOBAL CERTIFICATION VIA ANUDIP Foundation, NSDC, NBCE, and TAXAWAY College Foundation, which provides high-quality education in subjects such as data analytics, website development, software development, full-stack development, data science, machine learning, Python, Java, C, JavaScript, Tally Prime and GST, advanced Excel, Power BI, and corporate training. They also teach learners about resume building, interview preparation, soft skills training, practical tests, and job referrals. Many of their students have secured jobs in reputed companies. So it's high time that u should think about and join C-CUBE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at C Cube - Chetla, Kolkata?

Python course fee Rs. 21,000C course fee Rs. 8,700R course fee Rs. 15,000AI course fee Rs. 54,900ML course fee Rs. 62,200Digital Marketing course fee Rs. 35,800JAVA course fee Rs. 21,200Excel course fee Rs. 12,100Tally course fee Rs. 7,000Web Development course fee Rs. 53,200DATA Analytics course fee Rs. 40,552

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Placement support, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 33/3, Chetla Central Rd, opposite Icici Bank And 82 Ward Office, beside Pnb Atm Counter, Chetla, kolkata, West Bengal 700027.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Chetla, Kolkata and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Kolkata
      Courses at Chetla
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Kolkata
      Job Oriented Courses in Chetla
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Kolkata
      Certification Courses in Chetla
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Kolkata
      Online Courses in Chetla

      Check More Training Courses