Arkin InstituteBorivali West, Mumbai

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Arkin Institute - Borivali West website Arkin Institute - Borivali West on Facebook Arkin Institute - Borivali West Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.07K
Compare more instis from below

TRAINING COURSES

** Course prices may vary. Please check with the respective institute.

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.07K
Arkin Institute - Borivali West

CAREER MATCH METER

📈 Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
💼 Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
💎 Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

No reviews found for this institute/branch.

About - Arkin Institute

available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches facilities are available.

not available facilities Certification not available facilities Placement support not available facilities Scholarship not available facilities Internship facilities are NOT available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 6 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • NID Training at Rs. 27,500
  • NIFT CEED Training at Rs. 27,500
  • NATA Training at Rs. 15,625
  • UPSC Training at Rs. 21,000
  • MPSC Training at Rs. 30,000
  • SSC Training at Rs. 30,000

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Training institute details

The Arkin Institute, located in Borivali West, is an esteemed coaching institute that provides classroom coaching for students aspiring to appear in entrance examinations. Using experienced faculty, learning programs, and a student-oriented approach, the Arkin Institute aims to prepare aspirants so they gain the knowledge, creativity, and problem-solving skills to succeed in highly competitive entrance examinations for design, architecture, and fine arts.

The Arkin Institute provides coaching for some of the most prestigious entrance examinations, including UCEED, NID, NIFT, NATA, CEED, CEPT, and other admissions exams. Some of the key benefits for students joining the Arkin Institute include highly experienced faculty members, comprehensive study materials, question papers with solutions for previous-year examinations, doubt-clearing sessions, mock tests, and performance analysis.

Arkin Institute uses results-oriented teaching methods based on practice, mentorship, and personal growth. Through constant evaluations, analysis of papers from the previous year, career counseling, and personal academic support, students receive a strong foundation for achieving their educational goals. The main objectives of the institute are to foster a motivating environment for developing skills and achieving success in design, architecture, and other artistic areas. Arkin Institute provides professional guidance, training, and faculty support to help students gain admission to prestigious universities and launch successful careers in these fields.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Arkin Institute - Borivali West, Mumbai?

NID course fee Rs. 27,500NIFT CEED course fee Rs. 27,500NATA course fee Rs. 15,625UPSC course fee Rs. 21,000MPSC course fee Rs. 30,000SSC course fee Rs. 30,000

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Weekend batches, Classroom training, and Online training.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at 206 V-star Plaza Chandavarkar Road Near Rajmahal Hotel Borivali (west Prop.-wsidom Academy(2-minutes Walking From Borivali Railway Pf-1, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 11:00 AM to 07:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Borivali West, Mumbai and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Mumbai
      Courses at Borivali West
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Mumbai
      Online Courses in Borivali West

      Check More Training Courses