ActeMaraimalai Nagar, Bangalore

NOW CLOSED 
disclaimer Acte - Maraimalai Nagar website Acte - Maraimalai Nagar on Facebook Acte - Maraimalai Nagar on X Acte - Maraimalai Nagar Youtube videos Share institute details 
0.12K
Compare more instis from below
INSTITUTE ACCREDITATIONS
nsdc accreditationskill india-accreditation
FACILITIESCertification facility availableOnline training facility availableClassroom facility availableWeekend batches availablePlacement support availableScholarship availableInternship available
APPROX. COST  Approximate average cost of courses at Acte - Maraimalai Nagar  30,500
HOURS  Open hours of Acte - Maraimalai Nagar  07:00 AM to 09:00 PM  > NOW CLOSED
Open hours may vary today for Maha Ashtami

INSTITUTE DEMAND

Predictive demand projection
0.12K
Acte - Maraimalai Nagar

CAREER MATCH METER

πŸ“ˆ Infrastructure & Lab Quality: 0%
πŸ’Ό Alumni Network & Placements: 0%
πŸ’Ž Value for Money Profile: 0%
Personalized Match Score
0%
Running background matrix...

INSTITUTE REVIEWS

No reviews found for this institute/branch.

CourseVidya AI Career Roadmap Engineβ„’

Power BI β€’ AI Confidence 88% β€’ Strong Recommendation

AI Recommendation Score: 91/100

Career outlook, salary trends, placement readiness and industry relevance for Power BI and Data Analytics professionals.

Salary Insights (INR)

β‚Ή4.5 LPA

Entry Median

β‚Ή10 LPA

Mid Median

β‚Ή20 LPA

Senior Median

β‚Ή32 LPA

Lead Median

Career Opportunity Indicators

Market Demand: 94%

Placement Readiness: 90%

Industry Relevance: 92%

AI Readiness Index: 88%

AI Insights

🎯 Overall Hiring Demand Score: **94%**
πŸš€ Technical Skill Alignment: **65%**

Course ROI Projections

β‚Ή35,000

Course Fee

+β‚Ή3L

Expected Hike (LPA)

1.5 Months

Estimated Fee Payback Period

Structured Learning Path

1
Data Prep & Cleaning
2
Data Modeling Fundamentals
3
Advanced DAX & Calculations
4
Visualization & Storytelling
5
Job Ready & Deployment

Target Core Job Roles

Data Analyst (Very High) Power BI Developer (Very High) Business Intelligence Analyst (High) Reporting Specialist (High) Data Visualization Expert (Moderate)

Who Should Take This Course

πŸ‘ Freshers β€’ Business Analysts β€’ Data Enthusiasts β€’ Financial Analysts

Recommended Industry Certifications

Microsoft: Microsoft Certified: Power BI Data Analyst Associate (PL-300) Google: Data Analyst Professional Salesforce: Tableau Desktop Specialist

Pros & Cons Evaluation

CORE STRENGTHS

High Immediate Job Demand β€’ Excellent Visualization Capability β€’ Strong Integration with MS Suite β€’ Rapid Growth

MARKET LIMITATIONS

Dependent on MS Ecosystem β€’ Performance issues with massive datasets

Covered & Recommended Ecosystem Skills

Power BI Desktop DAX Power Query Dashboard Publishing Data Modeling SQL Advanced DAX Cloud Data Sources Power BI Service Administration

Placement Readiness Factor

πŸŽ“ Verified Rating Matrix: **90 / 100**

Industry Growth Segments

⚑ Business Intelligence β€’ Data Visualization β€’ Financial Reporting β€’ Sales & Marketing Analytics

AI Suggested Domain Alternatives

πŸ’‘ Data Science (5/5) β€’ Tableau (5/5) β€’ Data Engineering (4/5) β€’ Business Analysis (4/5)

About - Acte

available facilities Certification available facilities Online training available facilities Classroom available facilities Weekend batches available facilities Placement support available facilities Scholarship available facilities Internship facilities are available.

accepted payments Card payments accepted payments UPI payments accepted payments Cash payments are accepted.

Offers training on 12 courses (Classroom / Online / Hybrid classes)

  • AWS Training at Rs. 24,000
  • Salesforce Training at Rs. 33,000
  • Azure Training at Rs. 32,000
  • Python Training at Rs. 26,000
  • JAVA Training at Rs. 38,000
  • C Plus Plus Training at Rs. 25,000
  • C Sharp Training at Rs. 38,000
  • R Training at Rs. 38,000
  • PHP Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Oracle DBA Training at Rs. 38,000
  • Power BI Training at Rs. 18,000
  • SEO Training at Rs. 18,010

Hourse of operation

  • Monday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Thursday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Friday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Saturday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM
  • Sunday Open - 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM

Training institute details

Welcome to ACTE, Maraimalai Nagar. We are in the IT Software Training sector. We provide training in advanced classrooms with modern equipment and technology, under the guidance of experienced professional trainers, covering various IT courses through live projects and teamwork, helping them build strong experience and confidence in team management.

We train students in Data Science and Data Analytics, AWS and DevOps, Azure, Python Web Development, Diploma in Software Testing, Machine Learning (ML), Artificial Intelligence (AI), ReactJS, Angular, and many more. We provide facilities such as job-based courses, live project training, problem-solving techniques, and 100% placement support. We provide PHP training on regular weekends and weekend courses, with interactive sessions for students. Our trainers and guides help them achieve their dream career in the global IT field with professionalism and flexibility. We aim to train our students with the right guidance and support from our professional trainers in various IT courses.

We believe in our students that, through our practical, certified training, they will develop professional skills and shine brightly in the global IT sector with their innovations, skills, and ideas. Through our practical, certified training, students will develop professional skills, shine brightly in the global IT sector with their innovations and ideas, and become an inspiration for the future with history-making skills and professions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What courses are available at Acte - Maraimalai Nagar, Bangalore?

AWS course fee Rs. 24,000Salesforce course fee Rs. 33,000Azure course fee Rs. 32,000Python course fee Rs. 26,000JAVA course fee Rs. 38,000C Plus Plus course fee Rs. 25,000C Sharp course fee Rs. 38,000R course fee Rs. 38,000PHP course fee Rs. 38,000Oracle DBA course fee Rs. 38,000Power BI course fee Rs. 18,000SEO course fee Rs. 18,010

What facilities are provided by this institute?

The center provides several facilities to its students including Internship, Scholarship, Placement support, Weekend batches, Classroom training, Online training, and Certification.

Where is this training institute located?

The institute is located at No. 51, Thiruvalluvar Salai, Nh-1, Tharamani, Maraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu 603209.

What are the operational timings of this center?

The center is open from 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM.

Is online training available?

Yes, the institute provides classroom / online / hybrid training facilities.

Create a course
    Post an event
      Important course links that may help you find the best institutes near you

      You can find multiple training institutes near you, which impart certified training programs, online courses at Maraimalai Nagar, Bangalore and in India, and also offer placement assistance to their learners. You may want to further check their course fees, compare with other similar training institutes, and shortlist a set of best training institutes near you, which offer the course you want to pursue for your career growth and better job opportunities.

      Courses in India
      Courses in Bangalore
      Courses at Maraimalai Nagar
      Job Oriented Courses in India
      Job Oriented Courses in Bangalore
      Job Oriented Courses in Maraimalai Nagar
      Certification Courses in India
      Certification Courses in Bangalore
      Certification Courses in Maraimalai Nagar
      Online Courses in India
      Online Courses in Bangalore
      Online Courses in Maraimalai Nagar

      Check More Training Courses